How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Hawes
Sophia Hawes

Partners of 
Sophia Hawes

Sir Benjamin Hawes

Married

1 child together

1836

Sophia Hawes
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Macnamara Hawes

Maiden name

Sophia Macnamara Brunel

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1802

Date of death:

1876

Sophia Hawes Siblings

Emma Harrison

Sister

Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Brother

Sophia Hawes

Sophia Macnamara Hawes

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1802

Died

1876

Sophia Hawes Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Hawes Children

Sophia Brunel McCarthy

born 1822, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir Benjamin Hawes

Trivia

Sophia Hawes Family

Sophia Hawes's parents:

Sophia Hawes's father was Marc Brunel Sophia Hawes's mother was Sophia Brunel


Sophia Hawes's children:

Sophia Hawes's daughter was Sophia Brunel McCarthy


Sophia Hawes's current partners:

Sophia Hawes's husband was Sir Benjamin Hawes


Sophia Hawes's siblings:

Sophia Hawes's brother was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Sophia Hawes's sister was Emma Harrison


Sophia Hawes's nieces and nephews:

Sophia Hawes's nephew was Isambard Brunel Sophia Hawes's nephew was Henry Marc Brunel Sophia Hawes's niece was Florence James


Sophia Hawes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sophia Hawes's great niece was Celia Noble


Sophia Hawes's grandparents:

Sophia Hawes's grandfather was William Kingdom Sophia Hawes's grandmother was Joan Kingdom Sophia Hawes's grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Sophia Hawes's grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Sophia Hawes's uncles and aunts:

Sophia Hawes's uncle was Charles Ange Brunel Sophia Hawes's aunt was Elizabeth Mudge


Sophia Hawes's in laws:

Sophia Hawes's son in law was Charles Justin MacCarthy