How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Brunel
Sophia Brunel

Partners of 
Sophia Brunel

Marc Brunel

Married

3 children together

1 Nov 1799

Sophia Brunel
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Sophia Brunel

Maiden name

Sophia Kingdom

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Friday 16 Feb 1776

Date of death:

5 Jan 1858

Sophia Brunel Siblings

Elizabeth Mudge

Sister

Sophia Brunel

Dame Sophia Brunel

Age

81

Born

Friday 16 Feb 1776

Died

5 Jan 1858

Sophia Brunel Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Brunel Children

Sophia Hawes

born 1802, died 1876, age 74 (approx.)
with Marc Brunel

Emma Harrison

born 1804, died 1875, age 71 (approx.)
with Marc Brunel

Isambard Kingdom Brunel

born 1806, died 1859, age 53
with Marc Brunel

Iconic British Engineer

Trivia

Sophia Brunel Family

Sophia Brunel's parents:

Sophia Brunel's father was William Kingdom Sophia Brunel's mother was Joan Kingdom


Sophia Brunel's children:

Sophia Brunel's son was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Sophia Brunel's daughter was Sophia Hawes Sophia Brunel's daughter was Emma Harrison


Sophia Brunel's current partners:

Sophia Brunel's husband was Marc Brunel


Sophia Brunel's siblings:

Sophia Brunel's sister was Elizabeth Mudge


Sophia Brunel's grandchildren:

Sophia Brunel's granddaughter was Sophia Brunel McCarthy Sophia Brunel's grandson was Isambard Brunel Sophia Brunel's grandson was Henry Marc Brunel Sophia Brunel's granddaughter was Florence James


Sophia Brunel's great grandchildren:

Sophia Brunel's great granddaughter was Celia Noble   Sophia Brunel's great great granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Sophia Brunel's great great grandson was Humphrey Noble Sophia Brunel's great great grandson was Marc Noble Sophia Brunel's great great granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb   Sophia Brunel's 3x great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Sophia Brunel's 3x great grandson is Miles Jebb Sophia Brunel's 3x great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Sophia Brunel's 4x great grandson is Inigo Thomas Sophia Brunel's 4x great grandson is Isambard Thomas Sophia Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Sophia Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Sophia Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Sophia Brunel's 4x great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Sophia Brunel's 5x great grandson is Louis Jolly Sophia Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Sophia Brunel's 5x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Sophia Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Sophia Brunel's 5x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Sophia Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Sophia Brunel's 5x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Sophia Brunel's in laws:

Sophia Brunel's father in law was Jean Charles Brunel Sophia Brunel's mother in law was Marie Victoire Brunel Sophia Brunel's brother in law was Charles Ange Brunel Sophia Brunel's son in law was Sir Benjamin Hawes Sophia Brunel's son in law was Rev. Frank Harrison