How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophie Halberstadt
Sophie Halberstadt

Partners of 
Sophie Halberstadt

Sophie Halberstadt
Bio Details

Full name

Sophie Halberstadt

Maiden name

Sophie Freud

Gender

Female

Age

26

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Apr 1893

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

25 Jan 1920

Place of death

Hamburg, Germany

Sophie Halberstadt Siblings

Mathilde Hollitscher

Sister

Jean-Martin Freud

Brother

Oliver Freud

Brother

Ernst Freud

Brother

Dr Anna Freud

Sister

Sophie Halberstadt

Sophie Halberstadt

Age

26

Born

Wednesday 12 Apr 1893

Died

25 Jan 1920

Trivia

Sophie Halberstadt Family

Sophie Halberstadt's parents:

Sophie Halberstadt's father was Professor Sigmund Freud Sophie Halberstadt's mother was Martha Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's siblings:

Sophie Halberstadt's brother was Ernst Freud Sophie Halberstadt's sister was Mathilde Hollitscher Sophie Halberstadt's brother was Jean-Martin Freud Sophie Halberstadt's brother was Oliver Freud Sophie Halberstadt's sister was Dr Anna Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's nieces and nephews:

Sophie Halberstadt's nephew was Lucian Freud Sophie Halberstadt's nephew was Sir Clement Freud Sophie Halberstadt's nephew was Anton Freud Sophie Halberstadt's nephew was Stephen Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Emma Freud OBE Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Matthew Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Dorothy Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Jane McAdam Frued Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Paul Frued Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Lucy Frued Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is David McAdam Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Alexander Boyt Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Rose Boyt Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Isabel Boyt Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Annie Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Bella Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Annabel Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Esther Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Susie Boyt Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Francis Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Frank Paul Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Michele Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great niece is Nicola Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great nephew is Dominic Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's grandparents:

Sophie Halberstadt's grandfather was Berman Bernays Sophie Halberstadt's grandmother was Emmeline Bernays Sophie Halberstadt's grandfather was Jakob Freud Sophie Halberstadt's grandmother was Amalie Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's great grandparents:

Sophie Halberstadt's great grandfather is Sigmund Freud's Maternal Grandfather Nathansohn Sophie Halberstadt's great grandmother is Sara Nathansohn Sophie Halberstadt's great grandfather is Rabbi Schlomo Freud   Sophie Halberstadt's great great grandfather is Rabbi Ephraim Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's step-grandparents:

Sophie Halberstadt's step-grandmother was Sally Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's uncles and aunts:

Sophie Halberstadt's aunt is Anna Freud Sophie Halberstadt's aunt is Regina Freud Sophie Halberstadt's aunt is Marie Freud Sophie Halberstadt's uncle-by-marriage was Moritz Freud Sophie Halberstadt's aunt is Pauline Freud Sophie Halberstadt's uncle is Emanuel Freud Sophie Halberstadt's uncle is Philipp Freud Sophie Halberstadt's aunt was Adolfine Freud Sophie Halberstadt's uncle was Alexander Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's great uncles and aunts:

Sophie Halberstadt's great uncle was Josef Freud Sophie Halberstadt's great uncle is Hermann Nathansohn Sophie Halberstadt's great uncle is Nathan Nathansohn


Sophie Halberstadt's cousins:

Sophie Halberstadt's cousin is Margit Freud


Sophie Halberstadt's first cousins once removed:

Sophie Halberstadt's first cousin once removed is Deborah Freud Sophie Halberstadt's first cousin once removed is Simon Nathansohn