How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emmeline Bernays
Emmeline Bernays

Partners of 
Emmeline Bernays

Berman Bernays

Married

1 child together

14 Jun 1854

Emmeline Bernays
Bio Details

Full name

Emmeline Bernays

Maiden name

Emmeline Philipp

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 13 May 1830

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Date of death:

6 Oct 1910

Place of death

Hamburg, Germany

Emmeline Bernays

Emmeline Bernays

Age

80

Born

Thursday 13 May 1830

Died

6 Oct 1910

Emmeline Bernays Partner(s) Other Children

Emmeline Bernays Children

Martha Freud

born 1861, died 1951, age 90
with Berman Bernays

Trivia

Emmeline Bernays Family

Emmeline Bernays's children:

Emmeline Bernays's daughter was Martha Freud


Emmeline Bernays's current partners:

Emmeline Bernays's husband was Berman Bernays


Emmeline Bernays's grandchildren:

Emmeline Bernays's grandson was Ernst Freud Emmeline Bernays's granddaughter was Mathilde Hollitscher Emmeline Bernays's grandson was Jean-Martin Freud Emmeline Bernays's grandson was Oliver Freud Emmeline Bernays's granddaughter was Sophie Halberstadt Emmeline Bernays's granddaughter was Dr Anna Freud


Emmeline Bernays's great grandchildren:

Emmeline Bernays's great grandson was Lucian Freud Emmeline Bernays's great grandson was Sir Clement Freud Emmeline Bernays's great grandson was Anton Freud Emmeline Bernays's great grandson was Stephen Freud   Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Matthew Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Paul Frued Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Lucy Frued Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is David McAdam Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Alexander Boyt Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Rose Boyt Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Annie Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Bella Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Annabel Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Esther Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Susie Boyt Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Francis Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Frank Paul Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Michele Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great granddaughter is Nicola Freud Emmeline Bernays's great great grandson is Dominic Freud Emmeline Bernays's adopted great great grandson is Ashley Freud   Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Albie Morrissey Emmeline Bernays's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Gene Morrissey Emmeline Bernays's 3x great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Jake Curtis Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Charlie Curtis Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Spike Curtis Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is George Freud Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Jonah Freud Emmeline Bernays's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Emmeline Bernays's 3x great grandson is Samson Murdoch Emmeline Bernays's 3x great granddaughter is ? Freud


Emmeline Bernays's in laws:

Emmeline Bernays's son in law was Professor Sigmund Freud