How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amalie Freud
Amalie Freud

Partners of 
Amalie Freud

Jakob Freud

Married

7 children together

29 Aug 1855

Amalie Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Amalie Freud

Maiden name

Amalie Nathansohn

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Aug 1835

Birth place

Odessa

Date of death:

12 Sep 1930

Place of death

Vienna, Austria

Amalie Freud Siblings

Hermann Nathansohn

Brother

Nathan Nathansohn

Brother

Sigmund Freud's Mother
Amalie Freud

Amalie Freud

Age

95

Born

Tuesday 18 Aug 1835

Died

12 Sep 1930

Amalie Freud Partner(s) Other Children

Amalie Freud Children

Unknown

deceased
with Jakob Freud

Anna Freud

with Jakob Freud

Regina Freud

with Jakob Freud

Marie Freud

with Jakob Freud

Pauline Freud

with Jakob Freud

Professor Sigmund Freud

born 1856, died 1939, age 83
with Jakob Freud

The Father of Psychoanalysis

Adolfine Freud

born 1862, died 1942, age 80 (approx.)
with Jakob Freud

Alexander Freud

born 1866, died 1943, age 77 (approx.)
with Jakob Freud

Emanuel Freud

step-child with Jakob Freud

Philipp Freud

step-child with Jakob Freud

Trivia

Amalie Freud Family

Amalie Freud's parents:

Amalie Freud's father is Sigmund Freud's Maternal Grandfather Nathansohn Amalie Freud's mother is Sara Nathansohn


Amalie Freud's children:

Amalie Freud's son was Professor Sigmund Freud Amalie Freud's daughter is Anna Freud Amalie Freud's daughter is Regina Freud Amalie Freud's daughter is Marie Freud Amalie Freud's daughter is Pauline Freud Amalie Freud's daughter was Adolfine Freud Amalie Freud's son was Alexander Freud Amalie Freud's step-son is Emanuel Freud Amalie Freud's step-son is Philipp Freud


Amalie Freud's current partners:

Amalie Freud's husband was Jakob Freud


Amalie Freud's siblings:

Amalie Freud's brother is Hermann Nathansohn Amalie Freud's brother is Nathan Nathansohn


Amalie Freud's nieces and nephews:

Amalie Freud's nephew is Simon Nathansohn


Amalie Freud's grandchildren:

Amalie Freud's grandson was Ernst Freud Amalie Freud's granddaughter is Margit Freud Amalie Freud's granddaughter was Mathilde Hollitscher Amalie Freud's grandson was Jean-Martin Freud Amalie Freud's grandson was Oliver Freud Amalie Freud's granddaughter was Sophie Halberstadt Amalie Freud's granddaughter was Dr Anna Freud


Amalie Freud's great grandchildren:

Amalie Freud's great grandson was Lucian Freud Amalie Freud's great grandson was Sir Clement Freud Amalie Freud's great grandson was Anton Freud Amalie Freud's great grandson was Stephen Freud   Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Matthew Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Paul Frued Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Lucy Frued Amalie Freud's great great grandson is David McAdam Freud Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Alexander Boyt Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Rose Boyt Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Annie Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Bella Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Annabel Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Esther Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Susie Boyt Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Francis Freud Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Frank Paul Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Michele Freud Amalie Freud's great great granddaughter is Nicola Freud Amalie Freud's great great grandson is Dominic Freud Amalie Freud's adopted great great grandson is Ashley Freud   Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Albie Morrissey Amalie Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Gene Morrissey Amalie Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Jake Curtis Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Charlie Curtis Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Spike Curtis Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is George Freud Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Jonah Freud Amalie Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Amalie Freud's 3x great grandson is Samson Murdoch Amalie Freud's 3x great granddaughter is ? Freud


Amalie Freud's in laws:

Amalie Freud's father in law is Rabbi Schlomo Freud Amalie Freud's grandfather in law is Rabbi Ephraim Freud Amalie Freud's brother in law was Josef Freud Amalie Freud's sister in law-by-marriage is Rebecca Freud Amalie Freud's son in law was Moritz Freud Amalie Freud's daughter in law was Martha Freud