How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Joseph Fisher
Partners of 
Joseph Fisher

Joseph Fisher

Joseph D Fisher

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1900

Died

12 Aug 1972

Joseph Fisher Bio Details

Full name

Joseph D Fisher

Also known as

Joseph Tisch

Joseph Fisch

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1900

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

12 Aug 1972

Place of death

Jeanes Hospital, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Partners of 
Joseph Fisher

Ruth Fisher

Married

1972 (bef.)

Kate Stupp

Divorced

7 children together

married about 1919
divorce about 1952

Joseph Fisher Children

Joseph Fisher Partner(s) Other Children

Sidney Fisher

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Nettie Fisher

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Miriam Fisher

born 1926, age 91 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Eddie Fisher

born 1928, died 2010, age 82
with Kate Stupp

1950's Singer

Janet Fisher

born 1932, age 85 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Alvin Fisher

born 1934, age 83 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Eileen Fisher

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
with Kate Stupp

Joseph Fisher Family

Joseph Fisher's children:

Joseph Fisher's son was Eddie Fisher Joseph Fisher's son is Sidney Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Nettie Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Miriam Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Janet Fisher Joseph Fisher's son is Alvin Fisher Joseph Fisher's daughter is Eileen Fisher


Joseph Fisher's current partners:

Joseph Fisher's wife was Ruth Fisher


Joseph Fisher's former partners:

Joseph Fisher's former wife was Kate Stupp


Joseph Fisher's grandchildren:

Joseph Fisher's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Joseph Fisher's granddaughter is Joely Fisher Joseph Fisher's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher Joseph Fisher's granddaughter is Tricia Leigh Fisher


Joseph Fisher's great grandchildren:

Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is Skylark Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's great granddaughter is True Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's adopted great granddaughter is Olivia Fisher-Duddy Joseph Fisher's great grandson is Holden Chabot Joseph Fisher's great grandson is Wylder Thames


Joseph Fisher's former in laws:

Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Taylor Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Debbie Reynolds Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law is Connie Stevens Joseph Fisher's former father in law is Zelick Minacker Joseph Fisher's former mother in law was First-wife-of-Zelick Minacker Joseph Fisher's former step-mother in law is Ida Minacker Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law was Betty Fisher Joseph Fisher's former daughter in law is Terry Fisher