How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Johnson Flewett
Winifred Johnson Flewett

Partners of 
Winifred Johnson Flewett

Henry Walter Flewett

Married

1 child together

Aug 1920

Winifred Johnson Flewett
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Johnson Flewett

Maiden name

Winifred Mary Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Oct 1895

Date of death:

28 Nov 1969

Place of death

Surrey, England, UK

Winifred Johnson Flewett

Winifred Johnson Flewett

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 30 Oct 1895

Died

28 Nov 1969

Winifred Johnson Flewett Partner(s) Other Children

Winifred Johnson Flewett Children

Lady Jill Freud Jill Raymond

born 1927, age 90
with Henry Walter Flewett

British Actress

Trivia

Winifred Johnson Flewett Family

Winifred Johnson Flewett's children:

Winifred Johnson Flewett's daughter is Lady Jill Freud Jill Raymond


Winifred Johnson Flewett's current partners:

Winifred Johnson Flewett's husband was Henry Walter Flewett


Winifred Johnson Flewett's grandchildren:

Winifred Johnson Flewett's granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Winifred Johnson Flewett's grandson is Matthew Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's granddaughter is Nicola Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's grandson is Dominic Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's adopted grandson is Ashley Freud


Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandchildren:

Winifred Johnson Flewett's great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is Jake Curtis Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is Charlie Curtis Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is Spike Curtis Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is George Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is Jonah Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Winifred Johnson Flewett's great grandson is Samson Murdoch Winifred Johnson Flewett's great granddaughter is ? Freud


Winifred Johnson Flewett's in laws:

Winifred Johnson Flewett's son in law was Sir Clement Freud