How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathryn Blondell
Kathryn Blondell

Partners of 
Kathryn Blondell

Eddie Blondell Jr

Married

2 children together

Kathryn Blondell Bio Details

Full name

Kathryn Blondell

Maiden name

Kathryn Cain

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

13 Apr 1884

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Deceased

Kathryn Blondell

Kathryn Blondell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

13 Apr 1884

Deceased

Kathryn Blondell Partner(s) Other Children

Kathryn Blondell Children

Joan Todd

born 1906, died 1979, age 73
with Eddie Blondell Jr

American Actress

Gloria Blondell

born 1915, died 1986, age 70
with Eddie Blondell Jr

Kathryn Blondell Family

Kathryn Blondell's children:

Kathryn Blondell's daughter was Joan Todd Kathryn Blondell's daughter was Gloria Blondell


Kathryn Blondell's former partners:

Kathryn Blondell's former husband was Eddie Blondell Jr


Kathryn Blondell's former in laws:

Kathryn Blondell's former son in law was Cubby Broccoli Kathryn Blondell's former son in law was Mike Todd Kathryn Blondell's former son in law is Dick Powell Kathryn Blondell's former son in law was George Barnes