Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1987

Andy Mill

Andy Ray Mill

Age

64

Born

Wednesday 11 Feb 1953

Other Partners

Debra Harvick

Engagement

engaged about 2009

Chris Evert

Divorced

3 children together

married 1988
divorce 2006

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Robin Mill

Robin Mill

His Other Children

Nicholas Mill

born 1984, age 33
with Chris Evert

Alexander Mill

born 1991, age 25
with Chris Evert

Colton Mill

born 1996, age 21
with Chris Evert

Children Together

Her Other Children

Andy Mill
Bio Details

Full name

Andy Ray Mill

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Feb 1953

Birth place

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Occupations

TV Presenter

Fisherman

Skier (1974 - 1981)

Sports Commentator (1981 (aft.))

A broken man

During his skiing career, Mill suffered a broken neck, broken back, two broken legs and a broken arm, not to mention having 9 separate knee surgeries.  After damaging his ankle during the warm up before the men's downhill at Innsbruck in 1976, he packed his boot with snow in order to numb the injury so that he could still ski.

Mill continues to excel!

After retiring from skiing, Mill took up Tarpon fishing, and has become what Tom Pero, publisher of Fish & Fly Magazine, called "the greatest living tarpon fisherman on the planet".  During nine years of competitive fishing, Mill has won more tarpon tournaments than anyone else in the world.

Trivia

Andy Mill Family

Andy Mill's children:

Andy Mill's son is Nicholas Mill Andy Mill's son is Alexander Mill Andy Mill's son is Colton Mill


Andy Mill's current partners:

Andy Mill is the fiance of Debra Harvick


Andy Mill's former partners:

Andy Mill's former wife is Chris Evert Andy Mill's former wife is Robin Mill


Robin Mill
Bio Details

Full name

Robin Mill

Maiden name

Robin Ridenour

Gender

Female

Trivia

Robin Mill Family

Robin Mill's former partners:

Robin Mill's former husband is Andy Mill