How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Joan Todd
Joan Todd

Partners of 
Joan Todd

Mike Todd

Divorced

married 5 Jul 1947
divorce 8 Jun 1950

Dick Powell

Divorced

married 19 Sep 1936
divorce 14 Jul 1944

George Barnes

Divorced

married 1932
divorce 4 Sep 1936

Joan Todd
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Joan Todd

Maiden name

Rose Joan Blondell

Also known as

Rose Joan Blondell

Joan Barnes

Joan Powell

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Aug 1906

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

25 Dec 1979

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Joan Todd Siblings

Gloria Blondell

Sister

American Actress
Joan Todd

Rose Joan Todd

Age

73

Born

Thursday 30 Aug 1906

Died

25 Dec 1979

Trivia

Joan Todd Family

Joan Todd's parents:

Joan Todd's father was Eddie Blondell Jr Joan Todd's mother was Kathryn Blondell


Joan Todd's former partners:

Joan Todd's former husband was Mike Todd Joan Todd's former husband is Dick Powell Joan Todd's former husband was George Barnes


Joan Todd's siblings:

Joan Todd's sister was Gloria Blondell


Joan Todd's former in laws:

Joan Todd's former father in law is Chaim Goldbogen Joan Todd's former mother in law is Sophia Goldbogen Joan Todd's former brother in law is Carl Goldbogen


Joan Todd FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1937

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...