How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Simpson
Mary Simpson

Partners of 
Mary Simpson

Ernest Simpson

Married

1 child together

18 Nov 1937

Jacques Raffray

Divorced

divorce 9 Nov 1937

Mary Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Kirk Simpson

Maiden name

Mary Huntemuller Kirk

Also known as

Mary Kirk Raffray

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1896

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

2 Oct 1941

Place of death

At her home in Stanton Fitzwarren, Highworth, Wiltshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Breast cancer

Mary Simpson

Mary Kirk Simpson

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1896

Died

2 Oct 1941

Mary Simpson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Simpson Children

Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

born 1939, age 78
with Ernest Simpson

Freediver and son of Ernest Simpson.

Trivia

Mary Simpson Family

Mary Simpson's parents:

Mary Simpson's father was Henry C Kirk Mary Simpson's mother was Edith Kirk


Mary Simpson's children:

Mary Simpson's son is Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson


Mary Simpson's former partners:

Mary Simpson's former husband was Ernest Simpson Mary Simpson's former husband is Jacques Raffray


Mary Simpson's grandparents:

Mary Simpson's grandfather is Henry C Kirk sr


Mary Simpson's great grandparents:

Mary Simpson's great grandfather is Samuel Kirk


Mary Simpson's grandchildren:

Mary Simpson's grandson is Uri Solomons Mary Simpson's grandson is Nadav Solomons Mary Simpson's grandson is Ze'ev Solomons


Mary Simpson's in laws:

Mary Simpson's daughter in law is Maria-Teresa Solomons


Mary Simpson's former in laws:

Mary Simpson's former father in law is Ernest Louis Simpson Mary Simpson's former mother in law is Charlotte Simpson Mary Simpson's former grandfather in law was Royal Aldrich Gaines Mary Simpson's former grandmother in law was Laura Gaines Mary Simpson's former sister in law was Ethel Moseley Mary Simpson's former daughter in law was Joy Solomons