How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Avril Simpson
Avril Simpson

Partners of 
Avril Simpson

Ernest Simpson

Married

12 Aug 1948

Brig. Hugh Leveson Gower

Divorced

married 28 Mar 1934
divorce circa May 1948

Prince George Imeretinsky

Divorced

married 29 Oct 1925
divorce 15 Nov 1932

Avril Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Avril Joy Simpson

Maiden name

Avril Joy Mullins

Also known as

Princess Avril Joy Imertinsky

Avril Joy Leveson Gower

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 Apr 1909

Date of death:

28 Nov 1978

Place of death

Mexico

Cause of death

Car crash

Avril Simpson

Avril Joy Simpson

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 27 Apr 1909

Died

28 Nov 1978

Avril Simpson Partner(s) Other Children

Avril Simpson Children

Audrey Simpson

step-child with Ernest Simpson

Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

born 1939, age 77
step-child with Ernest Simpson

Freediver and son of Ernest Simpson.

Trivia

Avril Simpson Family

Avril Simpson's parents:

Avril Simpson's father is Sir John Mullins Avril Simpson's mother is Lady Mullins


Avril Simpson's children:

Avril Simpson's step-son is Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson Avril Simpson's step-daughter is Audrey Simpson


Avril Simpson's current partners:

Avril Simpson's husband was Ernest Simpson


Avril Simpson's former partners:

Avril Simpson's former husband is Brig. Hugh Leveson Gower Avril Simpson's former husband is Prince George Imeretinsky


Avril Simpson's in laws:

Avril Simpson's father in law is Ernest Louis Simpson Avril Simpson's mother in law is Charlotte Simpson Avril Simpson's grandfather in law was Royal Aldrich Gaines Avril Simpson's grandmother in law was Laura Gaines Avril Simpson's sister in law was Ethel Moseley