How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bessie Buchanan Merryman
Bessie Buchanan Merryman

Partners of 
Bessie Buchanan Merryman

Bessie Buchanan Merryman
Bio Details

Full name

Bessie Buchanan Merryman

Maiden name

Bessie Love Montague

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Friday 19 Aug 1864

Birth place

Cockeysville, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 1964

Place of death

Washington, D.C. USA

Bessie Buchanan Merryman Siblings

Alice Warfield

Sister

Bessie Buchanan Merryman

Bessie Buchanan Merryman

Age

100

Born

Friday 19 Aug 1864

Died

28 Nov 1964

Trivia

Bessie Buchanan Merryman Family

Bessie Buchanan Merryman's parents:

Bessie Buchanan Merryman's father is William Montague Bessie Buchanan Merryman's mother is Sallie Montague


Bessie Buchanan Merryman's current partners:

Bessie Buchanan Merryman's husband was David Buchanan Merryman


Bessie Buchanan Merryman's siblings:

Bessie Buchanan Merryman's sister was Alice Warfield


Bessie Buchanan Merryman's nieces and nephews:

Bessie Buchanan Merryman's niece was Wallis Simpson