How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sallie Montague
Sallie Montague

Partners of 
Sallie Montague

William Montague

Married

2 children together

Sallie Montague
Bio Details

Full name

Sallie Montague

Maiden name

Sallie Love

Gender

Female

Sallie Montague

Sallie Montague

Sallie Montague Partner(s) Other Children

Sallie Montague Children

Bessie Buchanan Merryman

born 1864, died 1964, age 100
with William Montague

Alice Warfield

born 1869, died 1929, age 59
with William Montague

Trivia

Sallie Montague Family

Sallie Montague's children:

Sallie Montague's daughter was Bessie Buchanan Merryman Sallie Montague's daughter was Alice Warfield


Sallie Montague's current partners:

Sallie Montague's husband is William Montague


Sallie Montague's grandchildren:

Sallie Montague's granddaughter was Wallis Simpson


Sallie Montague's in laws:

Sallie Montague's son in law is David Buchanan Merryman Sallie Montague's son in law is Charles Gordon Allen Sallie Montague's son in law was John Freeman Rasin


Sallie Montague's former in laws:

Sallie Montague's former son in law was Teackle Wallis Warfield