How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Phillips
Nora Phillips

Partners of 
Nora Phillips

Nora Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanora Phillips

Maiden name

Eleanora Jackson

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 27 Dec 1858

Birth place

Lauderdale County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

20 Aug 1937

Place of death

Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama, USA

Nora Phillips Siblings

Jane Jackson

Sister

Mary Steele Jackson

Sister

Sarah Jackson

Sister

Queen Haley

Half-sister

other parent: Easter Jackson

Robert Andrew Jackson

Brother

Elizabeth Jackson

Sister

Nora Phillips

Eleanora Phillips

Age

78

Born

Monday 27 Dec 1858

Died

20 Aug 1937

Trivia

Nora Phillips Family

Nora Phillips's parents:

Nora Phillips's father was James Jackson Nora Phillips's mother was Elizabeth Jackson Nora Phillips's step-mother was Easter Jackson


Nora Phillips's siblings:

Nora Phillips's sister was Jane Jackson Nora Phillips's sister was Mary Steele Jackson Nora Phillips's sister was Sarah Jackson Nora Phillips's half-sister was Queen Haley Nora Phillips's brother was Robert Andrew Jackson Nora Phillips's sister was Elizabeth Jackson


Nora Phillips's nieces and nephews:

Nora Phillips's nephew was Abner Jackson Davy Nora Phillips's nephew was Conway Welsh Haley Nora Phillips's nephew was Infant Son Haley Nora Phillips's nephew was Simon Haley


Nora Phillips's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nora Phillips's great nephew was Alex Haley Nora Phillips's great nephew was George Haley Nora Phillips's great niece is Lois Haley Nora Phillips's great nephew was Julius Haley


Nora Phillips's grandparents:

Nora Phillips's grandfather was James Jackson Nora Phillips's grandmother was Sally Jackson


Nora Phillips's great grandparents:

Nora Phillips's great grandfather was James Jackson   Nora Phillips's great great grandfather was Hugh Jackson Nora Phillips's great great grandmother was Dame Nell Jackson   Nora Phillips's 3x great grandfather was Henry Jackson Nora Phillips's 3x great grandmother was Mary Jackson


Nora Phillips's uncles and aunts:

Nora Phillips's aunt was Mary Steele Kirkman Nora Phillips's aunt was Martha Mitchell Nora Phillips's aunt was William Moore Jackson Nora Phillips's uncle was George Moore Jackson Nora Phillips's aunt was Jane Jackson


Nora Phillips's great uncles and aunts:

Nora Phillips's great uncle was Hugh Jackson Nora Phillips's great uncle was Walter Jackson Nora Phillips's great uncle was Henry Jackson Nora Phillips's great aunt was Sarah Hanna Nora Phillips's great uncle was John Jackson Nora Phillips's great aunt was Martha Cooper Nora Phillips's great uncle was Henry Jackson Nora Phillips's great aunt was Mary Steel McDaniel Nora Phillips's great uncle was Washington Jackson