How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Queen Haley
Queen Haley

Partners of 
Queen Haley

Alex Haley

Married

3 children together

Queen Haley
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Haley

Maiden name

Queen Jackson

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1857

Date of death:

1941

Queen Haley Siblings

Jane Jackson

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Mary Steele Jackson

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Sarah Jackson

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Nora Phillips

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Robert Andrew Jackson

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Elizabeth Jackson

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Jackson

Queen Haley

Queen Haley

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1857

Died

1941

Queen Haley Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Haley Children

Abner Jackson Davy

deceased
with Unknown

Conway Welsh Haley

born 1888, died 1966, age 77
with Alex Haley

Infant Son Haley

born 1890, died 1890, age 3 days
with Alex Haley

Simon Haley

born 1892, died 1973, age 81
with Alex Haley

Trivia

Queen Haley Family

Queen Haley's parents:

Queen Haley's father was James Jackson Queen Haley's mother was Easter Jackson Queen Haley's step-mother was Elizabeth Jackson


Queen Haley's children:

Queen Haley's son was Abner Jackson Davy Queen Haley's son was Conway Welsh Haley Queen Haley's son was Infant Son Haley Queen Haley's son was Simon Haley


Queen Haley's current partners:

Queen Haley's husband was Alex Haley


Queen Haley's siblings:

Queen Haley's half-sister was Jane Jackson Queen Haley's half-sister was Mary Steele Jackson Queen Haley's half-sister was Sarah Jackson Queen Haley's half-sister was Nora Phillips Queen Haley's half-brother was Robert Andrew Jackson Queen Haley's half-sister was Elizabeth Jackson


Queen Haley's grandparents:

Queen Haley's grandfather was James Jackson Queen Haley's grandmother was Sally Jackson


Queen Haley's great grandparents:

Queen Haley's great grandfather was James Jackson   Queen Haley's great great grandfather was Hugh Jackson Queen Haley's great great grandmother was Dame Nell Jackson   Queen Haley's 3x great grandfather was Henry Jackson Queen Haley's 3x great grandmother was Mary Jackson


Queen Haley's grandchildren:

Queen Haley's grandson was Alex Haley Queen Haley's grandson was George Haley Queen Haley's granddaughter is Lois Haley Queen Haley's grandson was Julius Haley


Queen Haley's great grandchildren:

Queen Haley's great granddaughter is Lydia Anne Haley Queen Haley's great grandson was William Alexander Haley Queen Haley's great granddaughter is Cynthia Gertrude Haley Queen Haley's great grandson is David B. Haley Queen Haley's great granddaughter is Anne P. Brown Queen Haley's great grandson is Alan Cornell Haley Queen Haley's great grandson is Christopher Embree Haley


Queen Haley's uncles and aunts:

Queen Haley's aunt was Mary Steele Kirkman Queen Haley's aunt was Martha Mitchell Queen Haley's aunt was William Moore Jackson Queen Haley's uncle was George Moore Jackson Queen Haley's aunt was Jane Jackson


Queen Haley's great uncles and aunts:

Queen Haley's great uncle was Hugh Jackson Queen Haley's great uncle was Walter Jackson Queen Haley's great uncle was Henry Jackson Queen Haley's great aunt was Sarah Hanna Queen Haley's great uncle was John Jackson Queen Haley's great aunt was Martha Cooper Queen Haley's great uncle was Henry Jackson Queen Haley's great aunt was Mary Steel McDaniel Queen Haley's great uncle was Washington Jackson


Queen Haley's in laws:

Queen Haley's daughter in law was Bertha George Haley Queen Haley's daughter in law was Zeona Haley