How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zeona Haley
Zeona Haley

Partners of 
Zeona Haley

Simon Haley

Married

1 child together

Zeona Haley
Bio Details

Full name

Zeona Haley

Maiden name

Zeona Hatcher

Gender

Female

Deceased

Zeona Haley

Zeona Haley

Deceased

Zeona Haley Partner(s) Other Children

Zeona Haley Children

Lois Haley

with Simon Haley

Alex Haley

born 1921, died 1992, age 70
step-child with Simon Haley

Author of American classic 'Roots'

George Haley

born 1925, died 2015, age 89
step-child with Simon Haley

US politician and civil rights activist

Julius Haley

born 1930, died 2010, age 79
step-child with Simon Haley

Trivia

Zeona Haley Family

Zeona Haley's children:

Zeona Haley's step-son was Alex Haley Zeona Haley's step-son was George Haley Zeona Haley's daughter is Lois Haley Zeona Haley's step-son was Julius Haley


Zeona Haley's current partners:

Zeona Haley's husband was Simon Haley


Zeona Haley's in laws:

Zeona Haley's father in law was Alex Haley Zeona Haley's mother in law was Queen Haley Zeona Haley's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Jackson Zeona Haley's grandfather in law was James Jackson Zeona Haley's grandmother in law was Easter Jackson Zeona Haley's half-brother in law was Abner Jackson Davy Zeona Haley's brother in law was Conway Welsh Haley Zeona Haley's brother in law was Infant Son Haley Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Jane Jackson Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Mary Steele Jackson Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Sarah Jackson Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Nora Phillips Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's uncle in law was Robert Andrew Jackson Zeona Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Elizabeth Jackson