How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amalia Ashley
Amalia Ashley

Partners of 
Amalia Ashley

Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple

Married

2 children together

4 Jan 1901

Amalia Ashley
Bio Details

Full name

Amalia Mary Maud Ashley

Maiden name

Amalia Cassel

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1881

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

5 Feb 1911

Amalia Ashley

Amalia Mary Maud Ashley

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1881

Died

5 Feb 1911

Amalia Ashley Partner(s) Other Children

Amalia Ashley Children

Ruth Cholmondeley

with Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple

Sister in law of Lord Louis Mountbatten

Edwina Mountbatten

born 1901, died 1960, age 58
with Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple

Wife of Lord Louis Mountbatten

Trivia

Amalia Ashley Family

Amalia Ashley's parents:

Amalia Ashley's father was Rt. Hon. Sir Ernest Cassel Amalia Ashley's mother was Annette Cassel


Amalia Ashley's children:

Amalia Ashley's daughter was Edwina Mountbatten Amalia Ashley's daughter is Ruth Cholmondeley


Amalia Ashley's current partners:

Amalia Ashley's husband was Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple


Amalia Ashley's grandchildren:

Amalia Ashley's granddaughter was Countess Mountbatten of Burma, Lady Patricia Knatchbull CBE Amalia Ashley's granddaughter is Pamela Hicks


Amalia Ashley's great grandchildren:

Amalia Ashley's great grandson is Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma Amalia Ashley's great grandson is Ashley Hicks Amalia Ashley's great granddaughter is India Hicks Amalia Ashley's great grandson is Michael Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great granddaughter is Joanna Zuckerman Amalia Ashley's great granddaughter is Amanda Ellingworth Amalia Ashley's great grandson is Philip Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great grandson is Timothy Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great grandson was Nicholas Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great granddaughter is Edwina Brudenell   Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Kelly Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Savannah Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Eleuthera Pernot Du Breuil Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Alexander Zuckerman Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Luke Ellingworth Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Joseph Ellingworth Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Louis Ellingworth Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Daisy Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Frederick Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is John Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Amber Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Milo Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Ludovic Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Isla Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Wilhelmina Knatchbull Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Maddison Brudenell Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Jordan Brudenell Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Rowan Brudenell Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Angelica Hicks Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Ambrosia Hicks Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Felix Flint Wood Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Amory Flint Wood Amalia Ashley's great great grandson is Conrad Flint Wood Amalia Ashley's great great granddaughter is Domino Flint Wood


Amalia Ashley's in laws:

Amalia Ashley's son in law was Louis Mountbatten of Burma Amalia Ashley's father in law was Evelyn Melbourne Ashley Amalia Ashley's mother in law was Sybella Ashley Amalia Ashley's grandfather in law was Sir Walter Farquhar, 3rd Bt. Amalia Ashley's grandmother in law was Mary Farquhar