How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bertha George Haley
Bertha George Haley

Partners of 
Bertha George Haley

Simon Haley

Married

3 children together

Bertha George Haley
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha George Haley

Maiden name

Bertha George Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1897

Birth place

Henning, Lauderdale County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

16 Feb 1932

Place of death

Normal, Madison County, Alabama, USA

Bertha George Haley

Bertha George Haley

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1897

Died

16 Feb 1932

Bertha George Haley Partner(s) Other Children

Bertha George Haley Children

Alex Haley

born 1921, died 1992, age 70
with Simon Haley

Author of American classic 'Roots'

George Haley

born 1925, died 2015, age 89
with Simon Haley

US politician and civil rights activist

Julius Haley

born 1930, died 2010, age 79
with Simon Haley

Lois Haley

step-child with Simon Haley

Trivia

Bertha George Haley Family

Bertha George Haley's parents:

Bertha George Haley's father was William Edward Palmer Bertha George Haley's mother was Cynthia Babica Palmer


Bertha George Haley's children:

Bertha George Haley's son was Alex Haley Bertha George Haley's son was George Haley Bertha George Haley's son was Julius Haley Bertha George Haley's step-daughter is Lois Haley


Bertha George Haley's current partners:

Bertha George Haley's husband was Simon Haley


Bertha George Haley's grandparents:

Bertha George Haley's grandfather was Tom Lee Murray Bertha George Haley's grandmother was Arena Murray Bertha George Haley's grandfather was George W. Palmer


Bertha George Haley's great grandparents:

Bertha George Haley's great grandfather was George Lea Bertha George Haley's great grandmother was Mathilda McGreggor Lea Bertha George Haley's great grandfather was Solomon Palmer Bertha George Haley's great grandmother was Mariah Palmer   Bertha George Haley's great great grandfather was Tom Lea Bertha George Haley's great great grandmother was Kizzy Lea   Bertha George Haley's 3x great grandfather was Kunte Kinte Bertha George Haley's 3x great grandmother was Bell   Bertha George Haley's 4x great grandfather was Omoro Kinte Bertha George Haley's 4x great grandmother was Binta Kinte   Bertha George Haley's 5x great grandfather was Kairaba Kunta Kinte Bertha George Haley's 5x great grandmother was Yaisa Kinte


Bertha George Haley's grandchildren:

Bertha George Haley's granddaughter is Lydia Anne Haley Bertha George Haley's grandson was William Alexander Haley Bertha George Haley's granddaughter is Cynthia Gertrude Haley Bertha George Haley's grandson is David B. Haley Bertha George Haley's granddaughter is Anne P. Brown Bertha George Haley's grandson is Alan Cornell Haley Bertha George Haley's grandson is Christopher Embree Haley


Bertha George Haley's uncles and aunts:

Bertha George Haley's aunt was Maria Murray Bertha George Haley's aunt was Ellen Murray Bertha George Haley's aunt was Wini Murray Bertha George Haley's aunt was Mathilda Murray Bertha George Haley's uncle was Tom Murray Bertha George Haley's aunt was Lizzie Murray


Bertha George Haley's great uncles and aunts:

Bertha George Haley's great uncle was Virgil Lea Bertha George Haley's great uncle was Ashford Lea Bertha George Haley's great uncle was George Lea Bertha George Haley's great uncle was James Lea Bertha George Haley's great uncle was Louis Lea Bertha George Haley's great aunt was Kizzy Lea Bertha George Haley's great aunt was Mary Lea


Bertha George Haley's first cousins once removed:

Bertha George Haley's first cousin once removed was Uriah Lea


Bertha George Haley's in laws:

Bertha George Haley's father in law was Alex Haley Bertha George Haley's mother in law was Queen Haley Bertha George Haley's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Jackson Bertha George Haley's grandfather in law was James Jackson Bertha George Haley's grandmother in law was Easter Jackson Bertha George Haley's half-brother in law was Abner Jackson Davy Bertha George Haley's brother in law was Conway Welsh Haley Bertha George Haley's brother in law was Infant Son Haley Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Jane Jackson Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Mary Steele Jackson Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Sarah Jackson Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Nora Phillips Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's uncle in law was Robert Andrew Jackson Bertha George Haley's husband Simon Haley's aunt in law was Elizabeth Jackson Bertha George Haley's daughter in law is Myra Lewis Haley Bertha George Haley's daughter in law is Doris M. Haley Bertha George Haley's daughter in law was Ida Haley


Bertha George Haley's former in laws:

Bertha George Haley's former daughter in law is Juliette Collins Haley Bertha George Haley's former daughter in law was Nannie Virginia Haley