How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Minnie Yarrow
Minnie Yarrow

Partners of 
Minnie Yarrow

Sir Alfred Yarrow  1st Baronet

Married

1 child together

24 Mar 1875

Minnie Yarrow
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Florence Yarrow

Maiden name

Minnie Florence Franklin

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1835

Date of death:

1895

Minnie Yarrow

Minnie Florence Yarrow

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1835

Died

1895

Minnie Yarrow Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Yarrow Children

Sir Harold Yarrow

born 1884, died 1962, age 77
with Sir Alfred Yarrow 1st Baronet

Trivia

Minnie Yarrow Family

Minnie Yarrow's children:

Minnie Yarrow's son was Sir Harold Yarrow


Minnie Yarrow's current partners:

Minnie Yarrow's husband was Sir Alfred Yarrow 1st Baronet


Minnie Yarrow's grandchildren:

Minnie Yarrow's grandson is Sir Eric Yarrow, 3rd Baronet


Minnie Yarrow's great grandchildren:

Minnie Yarrow's great grandson is David Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great grandson was Richard Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great grandson is Norman Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great grandson is Peter Yarrow   Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is Ross Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is Tom Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great great granddaughter is Jade Yarrow Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is Cameron Yarrow


Minnie Yarrow's in laws:

Minnie Yarrow's daughter in law is Lady Eleanor Yarrow