How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Tempie Fitzgerald
Tempie Fitzgerald

Partners of 
Tempie Fitzgerald

Joe da Silva

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1921

William Fitzgerald

Common Law Marriage

1 child together

until 1918

Tempie Fitzgerald
Bio Details

Full name

Temperance Williams Fitzgerald

Maiden name

Tempie Williams

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1932

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Laundress

Tempie Fitzgerald Siblings

Virginia Williams

Sister

Tempie Fitzgerald

Temperance Williams Fitzgerald

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

1932

Tempie Fitzgerald Partner(s) Other Children

Tempie Fitzgerald Children

Ella Fitzgerald

born 1917, died 1996, age 79
with William Fitzgerald

Jazz Legend

Frances da Silva

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
with Joe da Silva

Trivia

Tempie Fitzgerald Family

Tempie Fitzgerald's children:

Tempie Fitzgerald's daughter was Ella Fitzgerald Tempie Fitzgerald's daughter is Frances da Silva


Tempie Fitzgerald's current partners:

Tempie Fitzgerald had a relationship with Joe da Silva


Tempie Fitzgerald's former partners:

Tempie Fitzgerald's former husband was William Fitzgerald


Tempie Fitzgerald's siblings:

Tempie Fitzgerald's sister was Virginia Williams


Tempie Fitzgerald's nieces and nephews:

Tempie Fitzgerald's niece is Georgiana Henry


Tempie Fitzgerald's grandchildren:

Tempie Fitzgerald's adopted grandson is Ray Brown Jr.


Tempie Fitzgerald's former in laws:

Tempie Fitzgerald's former son in law is Thor Einar Larsen Tempie Fitzgerald's former son in law is Ray Brown Tempie Fitzgerald's former son in law is Benny Kornegay