How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Hallward
Jean Hallward

Partners of 
Jean Hallward

Michael Hallward

Married

2 children together

Jean Hallward
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Hallward

Maiden name

Jean McDougall

Gender

Female

Birth place

Scotland

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Jean Hallward

Jean Hallward

Deceased

Jean Hallward Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Hallward Children

Gloria Grahame

born 1923, died 1981, age 57
with Michael Hallward

Hollywood actress of the 40's & 50's

Joy Hallward

born 1925 (bef.), deceased, age 91 (bef.)
with Michael Hallward

Trivia

Jean Hallward Family

Jean Hallward's parents:

Jean Hallward's father was Mr McDougall Jean Hallward's mother was Mrs McDougall


Jean Hallward's children:

Jean Hallward's daughter was Gloria Grahame Jean Hallward's daughter was Joy Hallward


Jean Hallward's current partners:

Jean Hallward's husband was Michael Hallward


Jean Hallward's grandchildren:

Jean Hallward's grandson is Timothy Ray Jean Hallward's granddaughter is Marianna Paulette Howard Jean Hallward's grandson is Anthony Ray Jr. Jean Hallward's grandson is James Ray


Jean Hallward's former in laws:

Jean Hallward's former son in law was Nicholas Ray Jean Hallward's former son in law is Tony Ray Jean Hallward's former son in law was Cy Howard Jean Hallward's former son in law was Stanley C. Clements