How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Karolina Jenson
Karolina Jenson

Partners of 
Karolina Jenson

Gustav Jenson

Married

6 children together

Karolina Jenson
Bio Details

Full name

Karolina Jenson

Maiden name

Karolina Grip

Also known as

Carolina Grip

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Jul 1857

Birth place

Sweden

Deceased

Occupations

Maid

Karolina Jenson Siblings

Ida Grip

Sister

Karolina Jenson

Karolina Jenson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 18 Jul 1857

Deceased

Karolina Jenson Partner(s) Other Children

Karolina Jenson Children

Edwin Jenson

born 1885, died 1965, age 80
with Gustav Jenson

John Jenson

born 1888, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Gustav Jenson

Fritz Jenson

born 1891, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Gustav Jenson

Iris Jenson

born 1892, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Gustav Jenson

Karl Jenson

born 1894, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Gustav Jenson

Ellen Jenson

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Gustav Jenson

Trivia

Karolina Jenson Family

Karolina Jenson's parents:

Karolina Jenson's father was Carl Grip Karolina Jenson's mother was Kjersti Johnson


Karolina Jenson's children:

Karolina Jenson's son was Edwin Jenson Karolina Jenson's son was John Jenson Karolina Jenson's son was Fritz Jenson Karolina Jenson's daughter was Iris Jenson Karolina Jenson's son was Karl Jenson Karolina Jenson's daughter was Ellen Jenson


Karolina Jenson's current partners:

Karolina Jenson's husband was Gustav Jenson


Karolina Jenson's siblings:

Karolina Jenson's sister was Ida Grip


Karolina Jenson's grandchildren:

Karolina Jenson's granddaughter was Aloha Ringwald


Karolina Jenson's great grandchildren:

Karolina Jenson's great grandson is Bob Ringwald   Karolina Jenson's great great granddaughter is Molly Ringwald   Karolina Jenson's 3x great granddaughter is Mathilda Gianopoulos Karolina Jenson's 3x great granddaughter is Adele Gianopoulos Karolina Jenson's 3x great grandson is Roman Gianopoulos


Karolina Jenson's in laws:

Karolina Jenson's daughter in law was Emma Jenson