How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Stanley C. Clements
Partner of 
Stanley C. Clements

Hollywood star of the 40's & 50's
Stanley C. Clements

Stanley C. Clements

Age

55

Born

Friday 16 Jul 1926

Died

16 Oct 1981

Stanley C. Clements
Bio Details

Full name

Stanley C. Clements

Also known as

Stanislaw Klimowicz

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 16 Jul 1926

Date of death:

16 Oct 1981

Place of death

Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Partners of 
Stanley C. Clements

Gloria Grahame

Divorced

married 24 Aug 1945
divorce 16 Dec 1947

Trivia

Stanley C. Clements Family

Stanley C. Clements's former partners:

Stanley C. Clements's former wife was Gloria Grahame


Stanley C. Clements's former in laws:

Stanley C. Clements's former father in law was Michael Hallward Stanley C. Clements's former mother in law was Jean Hallward Stanley C. Clements's former grandfather in law was Mr McDougall Stanley C. Clements's former grandmother in law was Mrs McDougall Stanley C. Clements's former sister in law was Joy Hallward