How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gloria Grahame
Gloria Grahame

Partners of 
Gloria Grahame

Tony Ray

Divorced

2 children together

married 13 May 1960
divorce 4 May 1974

Cy Howard

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 Aug 1954
divorce 31 Oct 1957

Nicholas Ray

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Jun 1948
divorce 14 Aug 1952

Stanley C. Clements

Divorced

married 24 Aug 1945
divorce 16 Dec 1947

Gloria Grahame
Bio Details

Full name

Gloria Grahame

Also known as

Gloria Hallward

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Nov 1923

Birth place

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Date of death:

5 Oct 1981

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Education

Hollywood High School, California, United States

Gloria Grahame Siblings

Joy Hallward

Sister

Hollywood actress of the 40's & 50's
Gloria Grahame

Gloria Grahame

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 28 Nov 1923

Died

5 Oct 1981

Gloria Grahame Partner(s) Other Children

Gloria Grahame Children

Timothy Ray

born 1948, age 69
with Nicholas Ray

Marianna Paulette Howard

born 1956, age 61
with Cy Howard

Anthony Ray Jr.

born 1963, age 54
with Tony Ray

James Ray

born 1965, age 52
with Tony Ray

Trivia

Gloria Grahame Family

Gloria Grahame's parents:

Gloria Grahame's father was Michael Hallward Gloria Grahame's mother was Jean Hallward


Gloria Grahame's children:

Gloria Grahame's son is Timothy Ray Gloria Grahame's daughter is Marianna Paulette Howard Gloria Grahame's son is Anthony Ray Jr. Gloria Grahame's son is James Ray


Gloria Grahame's former partners:

Gloria Grahame's former husband was Nicholas Ray Gloria Grahame's former husband is Tony Ray Gloria Grahame's former husband was Cy Howard Gloria Grahame's former husband was Stanley C. Clements


Gloria Grahame's siblings:

Gloria Grahame's sister was Joy Hallward


Gloria Grahame's grandparents:

Gloria Grahame's grandfather was Mr McDougall Gloria Grahame's grandmother was Mrs McDougall


Gloria Grahame's former in laws:

Gloria Grahame's former father in law was Nicholas Ray Gloria Grahame's former mother in law was Jean Evans Gloria Grahame's former step-mother in law is Susan Ray Gloria Grahame's former grandfather in law was Raymond Nicholas Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former grandmother in law was Lena Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former half-brother in law is Timothy Ray Gloria Grahame's former half-sister in law is Julie Ray Gloria Grahame's former half-sister in law is Nicca Ray Gloria Grahame's former husband Tony Ray's aunt in law was Alice Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former husband Tony Ray's aunt in law was Ruth Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former husband Tony Ray's aunt in law was Helen Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former father in law was Raymond Nicholas Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former mother in law was Lena Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former sister in law was Alice Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former sister in law was Ruth Kienzle Gloria Grahame's former sister in law was Helen Kienzle


Gloria Grahame FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1953 - The 25th

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Bob Hope 1953

Gary Cooper 1953

more...