How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Cy Howard
Partners of 
Cy Howard

American radio comedy writer and producer
Cy Howard

Cy Howard

Age

77

Born

Monday 27 Sep 1915

Died

29 Apr 1993

Cy Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Cy Howard

Also known as

Seymour Horowitz

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 27 Sep 1915

Birth place

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

29 Apr 1993

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Partners of 
Cy Howard

Barbara Warner Howard

Married

1977

Gloria Grahame

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 Aug 1954
divorce 31 Oct 1957

Nan Wynn

Divorced

Cy Howard Children

Marianna Paulette Howard

born 1956, age 60
with Gloria Grahame

Cy Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Cy Howard Family

Cy Howard's children:

Cy Howard's daughter is Marianna Paulette Howard


Cy Howard's current partners:

Cy Howard's wife was Barbara Warner Howard


Cy Howard's former partners:

Cy Howard's former wife was Gloria Grahame Cy Howard's former wife is Nan Wynn


Cy Howard's in laws:

Cy Howard's father in law was Jack Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was Harry Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was Sam Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was Albert Warner Cy Howard's mother in law was Ann Warner Cy Howard's grandfather in law is Benjamin Wonsal Cy Howard's grandmother in law is Pearl Wonsal Cy Howard's half-brother in law was Jack Warner Jr. Cy Howard's sister in law-by-marriage is Barbara Richman Warner Cy Howard's half-sister in law was Joy Page Cy Howard's brother in law-by-marriage was William T. Orr Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt in law was Cecilia Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt in law was Anna Warner Robbins Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle-by-marriage was David M. Robins Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle-by-marriage is Rea Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt-by-marriage is Bessie Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was Henry Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt in law was Rose Warner Charnas Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle-by-marriage was Harry L. Charnas Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt in law was Fannie Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was David Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Warner Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's aunt in law was Sadie Warner Halper Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle-by-marriage was Louis J. Halper Cy Howard's wife Barbara Warner Howard's uncle in law was Milton Warner


Cy Howard's former in laws:

Cy Howard's former father in law was Michael Hallward Cy Howard's former mother in law was Jean Hallward Cy Howard's former grandfather in law was Mr McDougall Cy Howard's former grandmother in law was Mrs McDougall Cy Howard's former sister in law was Joy Hallward