How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Molly Nkosi
Molly Nkosi

Partners of 
Molly Nkosi

Thembi Mandela

Married

2 children together

Ended 1969

Phineas Nkosi

Married

Molly Nkosi Bio Details

Full name

Molly Nkosi

Maiden name

Thoko Mhlanga

Also known as

Molly De Jager

Thoko Nkosi

Gender

Female

Occupations

Company Founder

Non Executive Director (2012)

Molly Nkosi Partner(s) Other Children

Molly Nkosi Children

Ndileka Mandela

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Thembi Mandela

Nandi Mandela

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Thembi Mandela

Molly Nkosi Family

Molly Nkosi's children:

Molly Nkosi's daughter is Ndileka Mandela Molly Nkosi's daughter is Nandi Mandela


Molly Nkosi's current partners:

Molly Nkosi's husband is Phineas Nkosi


Molly Nkosi's former partners:

Molly Nkosi's former husband was Thembi Mandela


Molly Nkosi's grandchildren:

Molly Nkosi's grandson is Thembela Mandela Molly Nkosi's granddaughter is Pumla Mandela Molly Nkosi's grandson is Hlanganani Mandela


Molly Nkosi's in laws:

Molly Nkosi's son in law is Eugene Desele


Molly Nkosi's former in laws:

Molly Nkosi's former father in law was Nelson Mandela Molly Nkosi's former step-mother in law is Graca Machel Molly Nkosi's former mother in law was Evelyn Rakeepile Molly Nkosi's former grandfather in law was Gadla Mphakanyiswa Molly Nkosi's former grandmother in law was Nosekeni Mandela Molly Nkosi's former sister in law was Makaziwe Mandela Molly Nkosi's former brother in law was Makgatho Mandela Molly Nkosi's former sister in law is Makaziwe Mandela Molly Nkosi's former half-sister in law is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Molly Nkosi's former half-sister in law is Zindzi Mandela Molly Nkosi's former step-sister in law is Josina Machel Molly Nkosi's former step-brother in law is Malengani Machel