How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Madikizela
Gertrude Madikizela

Partners of 
Gertrude Madikizela

Columbus Madikizela

Married

8 children together

Gertrude Madikizela
Bio Details

Full name

Nomathansanqa Gertrude Madikizela

Maiden name

Gertrude Mzaidume

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1944 (ca.)

Occupations

Teacher

Gertrude Madikizela

Nomathansanqa Gertrude Madikizela

Died

1944 (ca.)

Gertrude Madikizela Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Madikizela Children

Sthembiso Madikizela

died 1986
with Columbus Madikizela

Mobantu Mniki

with Columbus Madikizela

Nonyaniso Khumalo

with Columbus Madikizela

Msuthu Madikizela

died 2006 (bef.)
with Columbus Madikizela

Nancy Vuthela

with Columbus Madikizela

Irene Madikizela

with Columbus Madikizela

Princess Madikizela

deceased
with Columbus Madikizela

Winnie Madikizela-Mandela

born 1936, died 2018, age 81
with Columbus Madikizela

Former Wife of Nelson Mandela

Trivia

Gertrude Madikizela Family

Gertrude Madikizela's children:

Gertrude Madikizela's daughter was Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's son was Sthembiso Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Mobantu Mniki Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Nonyaniso Khumalo Gertrude Madikizela's son was Msuthu Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Nancy Vuthela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter is Irene Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's daughter was Princess Madikizela


Gertrude Madikizela's current partners:

Gertrude Madikizela's husband was Columbus Madikizela


Gertrude Madikizela's grandchildren:

Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Nkululeko Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Zolile Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's grandson is Msuthu Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's granddaughter is Zenani Mandela-Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's granddaughter is Zindzi Mandela


Gertrude Madikizela's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zaziwe Dlamini-Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zamaswazi Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zinhle Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zozuko Dlamini Gertrude Madikizela's great granddaughter is Zoleka Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zondwa Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Bambatha Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great grandson is Zwelabo Mandela-Hlongwane   Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziyanda Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zipokhazi Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Zen Manaway Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zamakhosi Obiri Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter was Zenani Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Zwelami Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson was Zenewe Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great granddaughter is Zazi Mandela Gertrude Madikizela's great great grandson is Ziwelene Mandela


Gertrude Madikizela's in laws:

Gertrude Madikizela's father in law was Mazingi Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's mother in law was Seyina Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's sister in law is Cikizwa Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's brother in law was Lamginya Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's sister in law was Irene Madikizela Gertrude Madikizela's son in law is Sefton Vuthela


Gertrude Madikizela's former in laws:

Gertrude Madikizela's former son in law was Nelson Mandela