How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Linton
Elizabeth Linton

Partners of 
Elizabeth Linton

Walter Allan Linton

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Linton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Linton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Loomis

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Sep 1879

Birth place

Iowa, USA

Date of death:

1 Jun 1949

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Elizabeth Linton

Elizabeth Linton

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 17 Sep 1879

Died

1 Jun 1949

Elizabeth Linton Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Linton Children

Karen Morley

born 1909, died 2003, age 93
with Walter Allan Linton

Hollywood star of the 30's and 40's

Trivia

Elizabeth Linton Family

Elizabeth Linton's children:

Elizabeth Linton's daughter was Karen Morley


Elizabeth Linton's current partners:

Elizabeth Linton's husband was Walter Allan Linton


Elizabeth Linton's in laws:

Elizabeth Linton's son in law was Lloyd Gough


Elizabeth Linton's former in laws:

Elizabeth Linton's former son in law was Charles Vidor