How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charles Vidor
Partners of 
Charles Vidor

Hollywood director of the 40's and 50's
Charles Vidor

Charles Vidor

Age

58

Born

Friday 27 Jul 1900

Died

4 Jun 1959

Charles Vidor
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Vidor

Also known as

Karoly Vidor

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Friday 27 Jul 1900

Birth place

Budapest, Budapest Capital District, Hungary

Date of death:

4 Jun 1959

Place of death

Vienna, Austria

Occupations

Film Director

Partners of 
Charles Vidor

Doris Vidor

Married

1945 - 1959

Evelyn Keyes

Divorced

married 1943
divorce 1945

Karen Morley

Divorced

married 1932
divorce 1943

Trivia

Charles Vidor Family

Charles Vidor's former partners:

Charles Vidor's former wife was Evelyn Keyes Charles Vidor's former wife is Doris Vidor Charles Vidor's former wife was Karen Morley


Charles Vidor's former in laws:

Charles Vidor's former father in law was Harry Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was Sam Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was Jack Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was Albert Warner Charles Vidor's former mother in law is Rea Warner Charles Vidor's former grandfather in law is Benjamin Wonsal Charles Vidor's former grandmother in law is Pearl Wonsal Charles Vidor's former sister in law is Betty Sperling Charles Vidor's former brother in law was Lewis Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt in law was Cecilia Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt in law was Anna Warner Robbins Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was David M. Robins Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt-by-marriage is Bessie Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was Henry Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt in law was Rose Warner Charnas Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was Harry L. Charnas Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt in law was Fannie Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt-by-marriage was Ann Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was David Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Warner Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's aunt in law was Sadie Warner Halper Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was Louis J. Halper Charles Vidor's former wife Doris Vidor's uncle in law was Milton Warner Charles Vidor's former father in law was Omar Dowe Keyes Charles Vidor's former mother in law was Maude Keyes Charles Vidor's former sister in law was Norma Lucy Carmichael Charles Vidor's former sister in law was Julia Keyes Charles Vidor's former father in law was Walter Allan Linton Charles Vidor's former mother in law was Elizabeth Linton