How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosalie Joyner
Rosalie Joyner

Partners of 
Rosalie Joyner

Rosalie Joyner
Bio Details

Full name

Rosalie Joyner

Maiden name

Rosalie Carmichael

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1895

Deceased

Rosalie Joyner Siblings

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Sister

Victor Hugh Carmichael

Brother

Ralph Bryan Carmichael

Brother

Bert Kinard Carmichael

Brother

Jane Carmichael

Sister

Jane Carmichael

Sister

John Edward Carmichael

Brother

John Robert Carmichael Jr.

Brother

Mary Frances Barnwell

Sister

Lollie Caroline McNiece

Sister

Rosalie Joyner

Rosalie Joyner

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1895

Deceased

Trivia

Rosalie Joyner Family

Rosalie Joyner's parents:

Rosalie Joyner's father was John Robert Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's mother was Rosa Ann Carmichael


Rosalie Joyner's siblings:

Rosalie Joyner's sister was Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Rosalie Joyner's brother was Victor Hugh Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's brother was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's brother was Bert Kinard Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's sister was Jane Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's sister was Jane Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's brother was John Edward Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's brother was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Rosalie Joyner's sister was Mary Frances Barnwell Rosalie Joyner's sister was Lollie Caroline McNiece


Rosalie Joyner's grandparents:

Rosalie Joyner's grandfather was Hugh Wilson Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's grandmother was Nancy Carmichael


Rosalie Joyner's uncles and aunts:

Rosalie Joyner's aunt was Mary M. Lane Rosalie Joyner's uncle was James Franklin Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's uncle was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Rosalie Joyner's aunt was Maggie Thaxton