How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bertha Beatrice Dempsey
Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Partners of 
Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Maiden name

Bertha Beatrice Carmichael

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jan 1885

Date of death:

9 Apr 1967

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Siblings

Victor Hugh Carmichael

Brother

Ralph Bryan Carmichael

Brother

Bert Kinard Carmichael

Brother

Rosalie Joyner

Sister

Jane Carmichael

Sister

Jane Carmichael

Sister

John Edward Carmichael

Brother

John Robert Carmichael Jr.

Brother

Mary Frances Barnwell

Sister

Lollie Caroline McNiece

Sister

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

Age

82

Born

Monday 19 Jan 1885

Died

9 Apr 1967

Trivia

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Family

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's parents:

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's father was John Robert Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's mother was Rosa Ann Carmichael


Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's siblings:

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's brother was Victor Hugh Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's brother was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's brother was Bert Kinard Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's sister was Rosalie Joyner Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's sister was Jane Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's sister was Jane Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's brother was John Edward Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's brother was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's sister was Mary Frances Barnwell Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's sister was Lollie Caroline McNiece


Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's grandparents:

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's grandfather was Hugh Wilson Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's grandmother was Nancy Carmichael


Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's uncles and aunts:

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's aunt was Mary M. Lane Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's uncle was James Franklin Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's uncle was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Bertha Beatrice Dempsey's aunt was Maggie Thaxton