How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maggie Thaxton
Maggie Thaxton

Partners of 
Maggie Thaxton

Maggie Thaxton
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Clementine Thaxton

Maiden name

Margaret Clementine Carmichael

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Oct 1852

Date of death:

29 Jan 1926

Maggie Thaxton Siblings

Mary M. Lane

Sister

James Franklin Carmichael

Brother

Joseph Wilson Carmichael

Brother

John Robert Carmichael

Brother

Maggie Thaxton

Margaret Clementine Thaxton

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 26 Oct 1852

Died

29 Jan 1926

Trivia

Maggie Thaxton Family

Maggie Thaxton's parents:

Maggie Thaxton's father was Hugh Wilson Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's mother was Nancy Carmichael


Maggie Thaxton's siblings:

Maggie Thaxton's sister was Mary M. Lane Maggie Thaxton's brother was James Franklin Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's brother was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's brother was John Robert Carmichael


Maggie Thaxton's nieces and nephews:

Maggie Thaxton's niece was Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Maggie Thaxton's nephew was Victor Hugh Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's nephew was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's nephew was Bert Kinard Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's niece was Rosalie Joyner Maggie Thaxton's niece was Jane Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's niece was Jane Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's nephew was John Edward Carmichael Maggie Thaxton's nephew was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Maggie Thaxton's niece was Mary Frances Barnwell Maggie Thaxton's niece was Lollie Caroline McNiece