How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary M. Lane
Mary M. Lane

Partners of 
Mary M. Lane

Mary M. Lane
Bio Details

Full name

Mary M. Lane

Maiden name

Mary M. Carmichael

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Sep 1841

Date of death:

17 Sep 1911

Mary M. Lane Siblings

James Franklin Carmichael

Brother

Joseph Wilson Carmichael

Brother

Maggie Thaxton

Sister

John Robert Carmichael

Brother

Mary M. Lane

Mary M. Lane

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 22 Sep 1841

Died

17 Sep 1911

Trivia

Mary M. Lane Family

Mary M. Lane's parents:

Mary M. Lane's father was Hugh Wilson Carmichael Mary M. Lane's mother was Nancy Carmichael


Mary M. Lane's siblings:

Mary M. Lane's brother was James Franklin Carmichael Mary M. Lane's brother was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Mary M. Lane's sister was Maggie Thaxton Mary M. Lane's brother was John Robert Carmichael


Mary M. Lane's nieces and nephews:

Mary M. Lane's niece was Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Mary M. Lane's nephew was Victor Hugh Carmichael Mary M. Lane's nephew was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Mary M. Lane's nephew was Bert Kinard Carmichael Mary M. Lane's niece was Rosalie Joyner Mary M. Lane's niece was Jane Carmichael Mary M. Lane's niece was Jane Carmichael Mary M. Lane's nephew was John Edward Carmichael Mary M. Lane's nephew was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Mary M. Lane's niece was Mary Frances Barnwell Mary M. Lane's niece was Lollie Caroline McNiece