How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Carmichael
Nancy Carmichael

Partners of 
Nancy Carmichael

Hugh Wilson Carmichael

Married

5 children together

Nancy Carmichael
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Knox Carmichael

Maiden name

Agnes Knox Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Nov 1816

Date of death:

23 Dec 1859

Nancy Carmichael

Agnes Knox Carmichael

Age

43

Born

Wednesday 13 Nov 1816

Died

23 Dec 1859

Nancy Carmichael Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Carmichael Children

Mary M. Lane

born 1841, died 1911, age 69
with Hugh Wilson Carmichael

James Franklin Carmichael

born 1844, died 1912, age 68
with Hugh Wilson Carmichael

Joseph Wilson Carmichael

born 1849, died 1924, age 75
with Hugh Wilson Carmichael

Maggie Thaxton

born 1852, died 1926, age 73
with Hugh Wilson Carmichael

John Robert Carmichael

born 1856, died 1908, age 51
with Hugh Wilson Carmichael

Trivia

Nancy Carmichael Family

Nancy Carmichael's children:

Nancy Carmichael's daughter was Mary M. Lane Nancy Carmichael's son was James Franklin Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's son was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's daughter was Maggie Thaxton Nancy Carmichael's son was John Robert Carmichael


Nancy Carmichael's current partners:

Nancy Carmichael's husband was Hugh Wilson Carmichael


Nancy Carmichael's grandchildren:

Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Nancy Carmichael's grandson was Victor Hugh Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's grandson was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's grandson was Bert Kinard Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Rosalie Joyner Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Jane Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Jane Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's grandson was John Edward Carmichael Nancy Carmichael's grandson was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Mary Frances Barnwell Nancy Carmichael's granddaughter was Lollie Caroline McNiece


Nancy Carmichael's in laws:

Nancy Carmichael's daughter in law was Rosa Ann Carmichael