How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosa Ann Carmichael
Rosa Ann Carmichael

Partners of 
Rosa Ann Carmichael

John Robert Carmichael

Married

11 children together

Rosa Ann Carmichael
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Ann Elizabeth Carmichael

Maiden name

Rosa Ann Elizabeth Kinard

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Nov 1865

Date of death:

9 Jul 1953

Rosa Ann Carmichael

Rosa Ann Elizabeth Carmichael

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 14 Nov 1865

Died

9 Jul 1953

Rosa Ann Carmichael Partner(s) Other Children

Rosa Ann Carmichael Children

Bertha Beatrice Dempsey

born 1885, died 1967, age 82
with John Robert Carmichael

Victor Hugh Carmichael

born 1889, died 1965, age 76
with John Robert Carmichael

Ralph Bryan Carmichael

born 1891, died 1894, age 3
with John Robert Carmichael

Bert Kinard Carmichael

born 1893, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Robert Carmichael

Rosalie Joyner

born 1895, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Robert Carmichael

Jane Carmichael

born 1897, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Robert Carmichael

Jane Carmichael

born 1897, died 1897, age 4 months
with John Robert Carmichael

John Edward Carmichael

born 1899, died 1956, age 57
with John Robert Carmichael

John Robert Carmichael Jr.

born 1901, died 1994, age 92
with John Robert Carmichael

Mary Frances Barnwell

born 1903, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Robert Carmichael

Lollie Caroline McNiece

born 1906, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Robert Carmichael

Trivia

Rosa Ann Carmichael Family

Rosa Ann Carmichael's children:

Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Bertha Beatrice Dempsey Rosa Ann Carmichael's son was Victor Hugh Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's son was Ralph Bryan Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's son was Bert Kinard Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Rosalie Joyner Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Jane Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Jane Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's son was John Edward Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's son was John Robert Carmichael Jr. Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Mary Frances Barnwell Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter was Lollie Caroline McNiece


Rosa Ann Carmichael's current partners:

Rosa Ann Carmichael's husband was John Robert Carmichael


Rosa Ann Carmichael's in laws:

Rosa Ann Carmichael's father in law was Hugh Wilson Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's mother in law was Nancy Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's sister in law was Mary M. Lane Rosa Ann Carmichael's brother in law was James Franklin Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's brother in law was Joseph Wilson Carmichael Rosa Ann Carmichael's sister in law was Maggie Thaxton Rosa Ann Carmichael's daughter in law was Norma Lucy Carmichael