How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maude Keyes
Maude Keyes

Partners of 
Maude Keyes

Omar Dowe Keyes

Married

3 children together

Maude Keyes
Bio Details

Full name

Maude Keyes

Maiden name

Maude Garrett

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1964

Maude Keyes

Maude Keyes

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1964

Maude Keyes Partner(s) Other Children

Maude Keyes Children

Norma Lucy Carmichael

born 1900, died 1987, age 86
with Omar Dowe Keyes

Julia Keyes

born 1902, died 1994, age 92
with Omar Dowe Keyes

Evelyn Keyes

born 1916, died 2008, age 91
with Omar Dowe Keyes

Played Scarlet O'Hara's sister Sue Ellen in 'Gone with the Wind'

Trivia

Maude Keyes Family

Maude Keyes's children:

Maude Keyes's daughter was Evelyn Keyes Maude Keyes's daughter was Norma Lucy Carmichael Maude Keyes's daughter was Julia Keyes


Maude Keyes's current partners:

Maude Keyes's husband was Omar Dowe Keyes


Maude Keyes's grandchildren:

Maude Keyes's adopted grandson is Pablo Huston


Maude Keyes's in laws:

Maude Keyes's son in law was John Robert Carmichael Jr.


Maude Keyes's former in laws:

Maude Keyes's former son in law was Artie Shaw Maude Keyes's former son in law was John Huston Maude Keyes's former son in law was Charles Vidor