How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sara Taylor
Sara Taylor

Partners of 
Sara Taylor

Francis Taylor

Married

2 children together

1926 - 1968

Sara Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Viola Taylor

Maiden name

Sara Viola Warmbrodt

Also known as

Sara Sothern

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Aug 1895

Birth place

Kansas, USA

Date of death:

11 Sep 1994

Place of death

Palm Springs, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Mother of Liz Taylor
Sara Taylor

Sara Viola Taylor

Age

99

Born

Wednesday 21 Aug 1895

Died

11 Sep 1994

Sara Taylor Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Taylor Children

Howard Taylor

born 1929, age 88 (approx.)
with Francis Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor

born 1932, died 2011, age 79
with Francis Taylor

Hollywood Legend

Trivia

Sara Taylor Family

Sara Taylor's parents:

Sara Taylor's father was Samuel Warmbrodt Sara Taylor's mother was Anna Warmbrodt


Sara Taylor's children:

Sara Taylor's daughter was Elizabeth Taylor Sara Taylor's son is Howard Taylor


Sara Taylor's former partners:

Sara Taylor's former husband was Francis Taylor


Sara Taylor's grandchildren:

Sara Taylor's grandson is Michael Wilding Jr Sara Taylor's grandson is Christopher Wilding Sara Taylor's granddaughter is Elizabeth Todd Sara Taylor's adopted granddaughter is Maria Burton


Sara Taylor's great grandchildren:

Sara Taylor's great granddaughter is Lyla Wilding Sara Taylor's great granddaughter is Naomi Wilding Sara Taylor's great grandson is Andrew Wilding Sara Taylor's adopted great grandson is Caleb Wilding Sara Taylor's great grandson is Rhys Tivey


Sara Taylor's in laws:

Sara Taylor's son in law was Mike Todd Sara Taylor's daughter in law is Mara Taylor


Sara Taylor's former in laws:

Sara Taylor's former son in law was Richard Burton CBE Sara Taylor's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Sara Taylor's former son in law was Michael Wilding Sara Taylor's former son in law was Nicky Hilton Sara Taylor's former father in law was Francis Taylor Sara Taylor's former mother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Sara Taylor's former husband Francis Taylor's aunt in law is Mabel Young Sara Taylor's former husband Francis Taylor's uncle-by-marriage is Howard Young Sara Taylor's former son in law is Larry Fortensky Sara Taylor's former son in law is John Warner