How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carol Fox Sulzberger
Carol Fox Sulzberger

Partners of 
Carol Fox Sulzberger

Punch Sulzberger

Married

2 children together

Carol Fox Sulzberger
Bio Details

Full name

Carol Fox Sulzberger

Maiden name

Carol Fox Fuhrman

Gender

Female

Deceased

Carol Fox Sulzberger

Carol Fox Sulzberger

Deceased

Carol Fox Sulzberger Partner(s) Other Children

Carol Fox Sulzberger Children

Cathy Jean Perpich

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Punch Sulzberger

Cynthia Fox Green

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Punch Sulzberger

Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr.

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
step-child with Punch Sulzberger

chairman and publisher of the New York Times

Karen Alden Lax

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
step-child with Punch Sulzberger

worked for the National Endowment for the Arts

Trivia

Carol Fox Sulzberger Family

Carol Fox Sulzberger's children:

Carol Fox Sulzberger's daughter is Cathy Jean Perpich Carol Fox Sulzberger's daughter is Cynthia Fox Green Carol Fox Sulzberger's step-son is Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr. Carol Fox Sulzberger's step-daughter is Karen Alden Lax


Carol Fox Sulzberger's current partners:

Carol Fox Sulzberger's husband was Punch Sulzberger


Carol Fox Sulzberger's grandchildren:

Carol Fox Sulzberger's grandson is David Sulzberger Perpich Carol Fox Sulzberger's granddaughter is Sarah Sulzberger Perpich Carol Fox Sulzberger's granddaughter is Abby Sulzberger Perpich


Carol Fox Sulzberger's in laws:

Carol Fox Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage was Orvil Dryfoos Carol Fox Sulzberger's father in law was Arthur Hays Sulzberger Carol Fox Sulzberger's mother in law was Iphigene Bertha Ochs Carol Fox Sulzberger's grandfather in law was Adolph Simon Ochs Carol Fox Sulzberger's sister in law is Marian Sulzberger Heiskell Carol Fox Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage was Andrew Heiskell Carol Fox Sulzberger's sister in law is Ruth Sulzberger Golden Carol Fox Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage is Ben Hale Golden Carol Fox Sulzberger's sister in law is Judith Sulzberger Cohen Carol Fox Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage is Dick Cohen Carol Fox Sulzberger's son in law is Joe Perpich Carol Fox Sulzberger's son in law is Gary Simpson Carol Fox Sulzberger's son in law is Steven Benjamin Green