How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Karen Alden Lax
Karen Alden Lax

Partners of 
Karen Alden Lax

Eric Lax

Married

2 children together

Karen Alden Lax
Bio Details

Full name

Karen Alden Lax

Maiden name

Karen Alden Sulzberger

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1952

Karen Alden Lax Siblings

Cathy Jean Perpich

Half-sister

other parent: Carol Fox Sulzberger

Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr.

Brother

Cynthia Fox Green

Half-sister

other parent: Carol Fox Sulzberger

worked for the National Endowment for the Arts
Karen Alden Lax

Karen Alden Lax

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1952

Karen Alden Lax Partner(s) Other Children

Karen Alden Lax Children

Simon Lax

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)
with Eric Lax

John Lax

born 1990, age 27 (approx.)
with Eric Lax

Trivia

Karen Alden Lax Family

Karen Alden Lax's parents:

Karen Alden Lax's father is Punch Sulzberger Karen Alden Lax's mother is Barbara Sulzberger Karen Alden Lax's step-mother was Carol Fox Sulzberger


Karen Alden Lax's children:

Karen Alden Lax's son is Simon Lax Karen Alden Lax's son is John Lax


Karen Alden Lax's current partners:

Karen Alden Lax's husband is Eric Lax


Karen Alden Lax's siblings:

Karen Alden Lax's half-sister is Cathy Jean Perpich Karen Alden Lax's brother is Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr. Karen Alden Lax's half-sister is Cynthia Fox Green


Karen Alden Lax's nieces and nephews:

Karen Alden Lax's nephew is David Sulzberger Perpich Karen Alden Lax's niece is Sarah Sulzberger Perpich Karen Alden Lax's niece is Abby Sulzberger Perpich Karen Alden Lax's nephew is Arthur Gregg Sulzberger Karen Alden Lax's niece is Ann Alden Sulzberger


Karen Alden Lax's grandparents:

Karen Alden Lax's grandfather was Arthur Hays Sulzberger Karen Alden Lax's grandmother was Iphigene Bertha Ochs


Karen Alden Lax's great grandparents:

Karen Alden Lax's great grandfather was Adolph Simon Ochs


Karen Alden Lax's uncles and aunts:

Karen Alden Lax's aunt is Marian Sulzberger Heiskell Karen Alden Lax's uncle-by-marriage was Andrew Heiskell Karen Alden Lax's aunt is Ruth Sulzberger Golden Karen Alden Lax's uncle-by-marriage is Ben Hale Golden Karen Alden Lax's aunt is Judith Sulzberger Cohen Karen Alden Lax's uncle-by-marriage is Dick Cohen


Karen Alden Lax's cousins:

Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Jacqueline Hays Greenspon Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Robert Ochs Dryfoos Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Susan Selznick Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Stephen Arthur Golden Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Michael Davis Golden Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Lynn Iphigene Dolnick Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Arthur Sulzberger Golden Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Daniel Hays Cohen Karen Alden Lax's cousin is Jace Cohen


Karen Alden Lax's first cousins once removed:

Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Carolyn Dryfoos Greenspon Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Michael Stuart Greenspon Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is James Dryfoos Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Victoria Anne Dryfoos Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Robert Alexander Dryfoos Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Pamela Marie Dryfoos Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Nicholas Ochs Mazonowicz Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is David Adam Golden Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Margot Goodrich Golden Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Rachel Barnes Golden Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Samuel Dolnick Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Benjamin Dolnick Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Hays Nathaniel Golden Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Tess Iphigene Golden Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Alexander Hays Cohen Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Adam Richard Cohen Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Matthew Richard Cohen Karen Alden Lax's first cousin once removed is Taylor Marzden Cohen