How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Sulzberger
Barbara Sulzberger

Partners of 
Barbara Sulzberger

Punch Sulzberger

Divorced

2 children together

Barbara Sulzberger
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Sulzberger

Maiden name

Barbara Grant

Gender

Female

Barbara Sulzberger

Barbara Sulzberger

Barbara Sulzberger Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Sulzberger Children

Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr.

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
with Punch Sulzberger

chairman and publisher of the New York Times

Karen Alden Lax

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
with Punch Sulzberger

worked for the National Endowment for the Arts

Cathy Jean Perpich

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
step-child with Punch Sulzberger

Cynthia Fox Green

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
step-child with Punch Sulzberger

Trivia

Barbara Sulzberger Family

Barbara Sulzberger's children:

Barbara Sulzberger's son is Arthur Ochs Sulzberger Jr. Barbara Sulzberger's daughter is Karen Alden Lax Barbara Sulzberger's step-daughter is Cathy Jean Perpich Barbara Sulzberger's step-daughter is Cynthia Fox Green


Barbara Sulzberger's current partners:

Barbara Sulzberger's husband is Punch Sulzberger


Barbara Sulzberger's grandchildren:

Barbara Sulzberger's grandson is Arthur Gregg Sulzberger Barbara Sulzberger's granddaughter is Ann Alden Sulzberger Barbara Sulzberger's grandson is Simon Lax Barbara Sulzberger's grandson is John Lax


Barbara Sulzberger's in laws:

Barbara Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage was Orvil Dryfoos Barbara Sulzberger's son in law is Eric Lax Barbara Sulzberger's father in law was Arthur Hays Sulzberger Barbara Sulzberger's mother in law was Iphigene Bertha Ochs Barbara Sulzberger's grandfather in law was Adolph Simon Ochs Barbara Sulzberger's sister in law is Marian Sulzberger Heiskell Barbara Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage was Andrew Heiskell Barbara Sulzberger's sister in law is Ruth Sulzberger Golden Barbara Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage is Ben Hale Golden Barbara Sulzberger's sister in law is Judith Sulzberger Cohen Barbara Sulzberger's brother in law-by-marriage is Dick Cohen Barbara Sulzberger's daughter in law is Gail Sulzberger