How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Tweedy
Nora Tweedy

Partners of 
Nora Tweedy

William Tweedy

Married

5 children together

1939

Nora Tweedy Bio Details

Full name

Nora Tweedy

Maiden name

Nora Kelso

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Birth place

North Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK

Date of death:

Jul 2012

Nora Tweedy

Nora Tweedy

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

Jul 2012

Nora Tweedy Partner(s) Other Children

Nora Tweedy Children

David Tweedy

with William Tweedy

Eileen Tweedy

with William Tweedy

George Tweedy

with William Tweedy

Brian Tweedy

born 1941, died 1980, age 39 (approx.)
with William Tweedy

John Tweedy

born 1961, age 56 (approx.)
with William Tweedy

Nora Tweedy Family

Nora Tweedy's parents:

Nora Tweedy's father is George Kelso Nora Tweedy's mother is Mary Kelso


Nora Tweedy's children:

Nora Tweedy's son is David Tweedy Nora Tweedy's daughter is Eileen Tweedy Nora Tweedy's son is George Tweedy Nora Tweedy's son was Brian Tweedy Nora Tweedy's son is John Tweedy


Nora Tweedy's current partners:

Nora Tweedy's husband was William Tweedy


Nora Tweedy's grandparents:

Nora Tweedy's grandfather was John Wood Laing Nora Tweedy's grandmother is Minnie Laing Nora Tweedy's grandfather is Thomas Kelso Nora Tweedy's grandmother is Elizabeth Ann Morris


Nora Tweedy's great grandparents:

Nora Tweedy's great grandfather was John Wood Laing Nora Tweedy's great grandmother was Caroline Laing   Nora Tweedy's great great grandfather is James Laing


Nora Tweedy's grandchildren:

Nora Tweedy's grandson is Garry Tweedy


Nora Tweedy's great grandchildren:

Nora Tweedy's great granddaughter is Cheryl. Nora Tweedy's great grandson is Garry Tweedy   Nora Tweedy's great great grandson is Bear Payne


Nora Tweedy's in laws:

Nora Tweedy's daughter in law was Margaret Tweedy Nora Tweedy's daughter in law is Janet Tweedy