How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Tweedy
Margaret Tweedy

Partners of 
Margaret Tweedy

Brian Tweedy

Married

1 child together

Nov 1959

Margaret Tweedy
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Rose Tweedy

Maiden name

Margaret Rose Bullock

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 17 Feb 1941

Date of death:

Oct 2001

Place of death

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK

Margaret Tweedy

Margaret Rose Tweedy

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

Monday 17 Feb 1941

Died

Oct 2001

Margaret Tweedy Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Tweedy Children

Garry Tweedy

born 1963, age 53 (approx.)
with Brian Tweedy

Trivia

Margaret Tweedy Family

Margaret Tweedy's children:

Margaret Tweedy's son is Garry Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's current partners:

Margaret Tweedy's husband was Brian Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's grandchildren:

Margaret Tweedy's granddaughter is Cheryl Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's grandson is Garry Tweedy


Margaret Tweedy's great grandchildren:

Margaret Tweedy's great grandson is Bear Payne


Margaret Tweedy's in laws:

Margaret Tweedy's father in law was William Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's mother in law was Nora Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's grandfather in law is George Kelso Margaret Tweedy's grandmother in law is Mary Kelso Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is David Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's sister in law is Eileen Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is George Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's brother in law is John Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Tweedy Margaret Tweedy's daughter in law is Joan Tweedy