How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck
Partner of 
Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck

1st Chancellor of Germany
Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck

Otto Christian Archibald Furst Von Bismarck

Age

83

Born

1 Apr 1815

Died

30 Jul 1898

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck Bio Details

Full name

Otto Christian Archibald Furst Von Bismarck

Also known as

Duke Of Lauenburg

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

1 Apr 1815

Birth place

Schönhausen, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany

Date of death:

30 Jul 1898

Place of death

Friedrichsruh, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Partners of 
Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck

Johanna von Bismarck

Married

1 child together

28 Jul 1847

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck Children

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck Partner(s) Other Children

Herbert von Bismarck, Prince of Bismarck

born 1849, died 1904, age 54
with Johanna von Bismarck

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck Family

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's children:

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's son was Herbert von Bismarck, Prince of Bismarck


Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's current partners:

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's wife was Johanna von Bismarck


Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's grandchildren:

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's grandson was Otto von Bismarck, Prince of Bismarck


Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's great grandchildren:

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's great grandson is Count Leopold Von Bismarck   Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's great great grandson is Count Nikolai von Bismarck


Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's in laws:

Otto von Bismarck, Prince Of Bismarck's daughter in law is Marguerite von Bismarck