How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jack Cummings
Partners of 
Jack Cummings

Jack Cummings

Jack Spencer Cummings

Age

84

Born

16 Feb 1905

Died

28 Apr 1989

Jack Cummings Bio Details

Full name

Jack Spencer Cummings

Also known as

Jacob Spencer Komiensky

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

16 Feb 1905

Birth place

Saint-John, New Brunswick, Canada

Date of death:

28 Apr 1989

Occupations

Film Producer

Jack Cummings Siblings

Ruth Rowland

Sister

Mitzi Fielding

Sister

Lenard M. Cummings

Brother

Partners of 
Jack Cummings

Betty Kern

Married

1 child together

27 May 1947

Marjorie Cummings

Divorced

3 children together

divorce before 27 May 1947

Jack Cummings Children

Jack Cummings Partner(s) Other Children

Julie Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Kathy Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Carla Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Linda Cummings

with Betty Kern

Steve Kern Shaw

born 1943, died 2015, age 72
step-child with Betty Kern

Jack Cummings Family

Jack Cummings's parents:

Jack Cummings's father was Louis Cummings Jack Cummings's mother was Ida Mayer Cummings


Jack Cummings's children:

Jack Cummings's daughter is Julie Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Kathy Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Carla Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Linda Cummings Jack Cummings's step-son was Steve Kern Shaw


Jack Cummings's current partners:

Jack Cummings's wife was Betty Kern


Jack Cummings's former partners:

Jack Cummings's former wife is Marjorie Cummings


Jack Cummings's siblings:

Jack Cummings's sister was Ruth Rowland Jack Cummings's sister was Mitzi Fielding Jack Cummings's brother was Lenard M. Cummings


Jack Cummings's nieces and nephews:

Jack Cummings's nephew is Steve Rowland


Jack Cummings's grandparents:

Jack Cummings's grandfather was Jacob Mayer Jack Cummings's grandmother was Sarah Mayer


Jack Cummings's uncles and aunts:

Jack Cummings's uncle was Louis B. Mayer Jack Cummings's aunt was Yetta Mayer Rieder Jack Cummings's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage was Lorena Nidorf Jack Cummings's uncle was Rudolph Mayer Jack Cummings's uncle was Jerry Mayer Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer


Jack Cummings's cousins:

Jack Cummings's cousin is Joseph Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Bertha Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Ruth Kerman Jack Cummings's cousin was Irene Holt Jack Cummings's cousin was Henry Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Edith Goetz Jack Cummings's cousin was Irene Selznick Jack Cummings's cousin was Gerald Mayer


Jack Cummings's first cousins once removed:

Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Judith Shepherd Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Barbara Windom Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed was Geoffrey Selznick Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Daniel Selznick Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Jillian Richman Silva Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Alison Nesti Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Jeremy Mayer


Jack Cummings's in laws:

Jack Cummings's father in law was Jerome Kern Jack Cummings's mother in law is Eva Leale Kern