How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josina Machel
Josina Machel

Partners of 
Josina Machel

Samora Machel

Married

1 child together

May 1969

Josina Machel
Bio Details

Full name

Josina Machel

Maiden name

Josina Abiatar Muthemba

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Friday 10 Aug 1945

Birth place

Inhambane, Mozambique

Date of death:

7 Apr 1971

Place of death

Dar es Salaam

Occupations

Revolutionary: FRELIMO (1960 (ca.) - 1971)

Josina Machel

Josina Machel

Age

25

Born

Friday 10 Aug 1945

Died

7 Apr 1971

Josina Machel Partner(s) Other Children

Josina Machel Children

Samito Machel

born 1969, age 47 (approx.)
with Samora Machel

Joscelina Machel

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

Idelson Machel

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

Olivia Machel

born 1961, age 56 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

N'tewane Machel

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

Josina Machel

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

Malengani Machel

born 1978, age 38 (approx.)
step-child with Samora Machel

Trivia

Josina Machel Family

Josina Machel's children:

Josina Machel's son is Samito Machel Josina Machel's step-daughter is Joscelina Machel Josina Machel's step-son is Idelson Machel Josina Machel's step-daughter is Olivia Machel Josina Machel's step-son is N'tewane Machel Josina Machel's step-daughter is Josina Machel Josina Machel's step-son is Malengani Machel


Josina Machel's current partners:

Josina Machel's husband was Samora Machel