How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Rice
Joan Rice

Partners of 
Joan Rice

Hugh Rice

Married

3 children together

27 Dec 1942

Joan Rice
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Odette Rice

Maiden name

Joan Odette Bawden

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Joan Rice Siblings

Pamela Bawden

Sister

Joan Rice

Joan Odette Rice

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1920

Joan Rice Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Rice Children

Sir Tim Rice

born 1944, age 73
with Hugh Rice

Oscar Winning Composer

Jo Rice

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Hugh Rice

Andy Rice

born 1948 (aft.), age 70 (aft.)
with Hugh Rice

Trivia

Joan Rice Family

Joan Rice's parents:

Joan Rice's father was George Bawden Joan Rice's mother was Florrie Bawden


Joan Rice's children:

Joan Rice's son is Sir Tim Rice Joan Rice's son is Jo Rice Joan Rice's son is Andy Rice


Joan Rice's current partners:

Joan Rice's husband was Hugh Rice


Joan Rice's siblings:

Joan Rice's sister was Pamela Bawden


Joan Rice's grandparents:

Joan Rice's grandfather was John Raison Joan Rice's grandmother is Eliza Raison


Joan Rice's grandchildren:

Joan Rice's granddaughter is Eva Hobbs Joan Rice's grandson is Donald Rice Joan Rice's granddaughter is Zoe Rice Joan Rice's granddaughter is Charlotte Foley


Joan Rice's great grandchildren:

Joan Rice's great granddaughter is Martha Hobbs Joan Rice's great grandson is Billy Hobbs Joan Rice's great granddaughter is Kit Hobbs


Joan Rice's in laws:

Joan Rice's father in law was Frank Rice Joan Rice's mother in law is Edith Cole Joan Rice's grandfather in law was Michael Rice Joan Rice's daughter in law is Janet Rice


Joan Rice's former in laws:

Joan Rice's former daughter in law is Lady Jane Rice