Married

Lewis Ledyard

Lewis Cass Ledyard III

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

Dec 1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Clarence Pell

Married

2 children together

Professional Partners

Eve Ledyard Siblings

Richard Mortimer

Brother

John Jay Mortimer

Brother

Stanley Mortimer Jr

Brother

Henry Mortimer

Brother

Katharine Blaine

Sister

Eve Ledyard

Eve Ledyard

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1918

Died

1 Oct 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Ledyard

John Ledyard

Lewis Ledyard

Wendy Powell

Her Other Children

Eve Pell

with Clarence Pell

Clarence Pell

died 1966
with Clarence Pell

Lewis Ledyard
Bio Details

Full name

Lewis Cass Ledyard III

Also known as

Lew The Springer

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

Dec 1990

Occupations

Artist

Lawyer (1937 - 1952)

Royal Canadian Airforce Officer (1941 - 1946 (ca.))

Horse Breeder (1952 (ca.) - 1990)

Education

Groton School, Groton, Massachusetts, United States

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1934)

Yale University : Law School (YLS), New Haven, Connecticut, United States (Finished 1937)

Trivia

Lewis Ledyard Family

Lewis Ledyard's children:

Lewis Ledyard's son is Michael Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's son is John Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's son is Lewis Ledyard Lewis Ledyard's daughter is Wendy Powell Lewis Ledyard's step-daughter is Eve Pell Lewis Ledyard's step-son was Clarence Pell


Lewis Ledyard's current partners:

Lewis Ledyard's wife was Eve Ledyard


Lewis Ledyard's in laws:

Lewis Ledyard's father in law is Stanley Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's mother in law is Kathleen Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's grandfather in law was Henry Tilford Lewis Ledyard's brother in law is Richard Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's brother in law is John Jay Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's brother in law was Stanley Mortimer Jr Lewis Ledyard's brother in law was Henry Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's sister in law-by-marriage is Linda Mortimer Lewis Ledyard's sister in law was Katharine Blaine


Eve Ledyard
Bio Details

Full name

Eve Ledyard

Maiden name

Eve Mortimer

Also known as

Eve Pell

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

1 Oct 2007

Occupations

Model

Horse Breeder (1952 (ca.))

Trivia

Eve Ledyard Family

Eve Ledyard's parents:

Eve Ledyard's father is Stanley Mortimer Eve Ledyard's mother is Kathleen Mortimer


Eve Ledyard's children:

Eve Ledyard's daughter is Eve Pell Eve Ledyard's son was Clarence Pell Eve Ledyard's son is Michael Ledyard Eve Ledyard's son is John Ledyard Eve Ledyard's son is Lewis Ledyard Eve Ledyard's daughter is Wendy Powell


Eve Ledyard's current partners:

Eve Ledyard's husband was Lewis Ledyard


Eve Ledyard's former partners:

Eve Ledyard's former husband is Clarence Pell


Eve Ledyard's siblings:

Eve Ledyard's brother is Richard Mortimer Eve Ledyard's brother is John Jay Mortimer Eve Ledyard's brother was Stanley Mortimer Jr Eve Ledyard's brother was Henry Mortimer Eve Ledyard's sister was Katharine Blaine


Eve Ledyard's nieces and nephews:

Eve Ledyard's niece is Minnie Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is Topper Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is Stanley Mortimer 3rd Eve Ledyard's niece is Amanda Burden Eve Ledyard's nephew is David Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is Jay Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is Averell Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is Henry Mortimer Jr Eve Ledyard's nephew is Alexander Mortimer Eve Ledyard's nephew is John Mortimer Eve Ledyard's niece is Victoria De Navacelle Eve Ledyard's niece is Katharine Shields Eve Ledyard's nephew is William Shields Eve Ledyard's nephew is Alston Shields Eve Ledyard's niece is Christine Biddle Eve Ledyard's nephew is Walker Blaine


Eve Ledyard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eve Ledyard's great nephew is Tuesday Gaghan Eve Ledyard's great nephew is Carter Burden Eve Ledyard's great niece is Flobelle Burden


Eve Ledyard's grandparents:

Eve Ledyard's grandfather was Henry Tilford