How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Antonio Castro
Partners of 
Antonio Castro

Son of Cuban President Fidel Castro
Antonio Castro

Antonio Castro Soto Del Valle

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 01 Jan 1969

Antonio Castro
Bio Details

Full name

Antonio Castro Soto Del Valle

Also known as

Tony Castro

Gender

Male

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jan 1969

Occupations

Orthopedic Surgeon

A physician for Cuba's national baseball team.
A former girlfriend reportedly stole home videos from him and sold them to a Californian TV channel who used them to make the series 'The Secret life of Fidel Castro'.  They show the Castro family leading a luxurious lifestyle and images from Fidel's main residence, Punto Cero (Point Zero) in Havana.  
An exiled Cuban blogger in Miami posed as a female sports journalist called Claudia Valencia and duped Antonio into an online romance in an attempt to expose The Castros' 'capitalist' lifestyle.  While he did not disclose any state secrets, he did share his personal contact details with the blogger.

Antonio Castro Siblings

Fidelito Castro

Half-brother

other parent: Mirtha Diaz-Balart

Francisca Pupo

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Jorge Angel Castro

Half-brother

other parent: Maria Laborde

Alina Fernandez Revuelta

Half-sister

other parent: Natalia Revuelta

Ciro Castro

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Alexis Castro

Brother

Alex Castro

Brother

Fito Castro Rodriguez

Half-brother

other parent: Rosana Rodriguez

Alejandro Castro

Brother

Angel Castro

Brother

Partners of 
Antonio Castro

Patricia Nunez

Relationship

relationship began before 2012

Unknown

Broken Engagement

engaged from circa 2009

Lissete Ulloa

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1995
divorce circa 1997

Dashiell Torralba

Relationship

Antonio Castro Children

Tony Castro

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Lissete Ulloa

Antonio Castro Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Antonio Castro Family

Antonio Castro's parents:

Antonio Castro's father was Fidel Castro Antonio Castro's mother is Dalia Soto del Valle


Antonio Castro's former step-parents:

Antonio Castro's former step-mother is Mirtha Diaz-Balart


Antonio Castro's children:

Antonio Castro's son is Tony Castro


Antonio Castro's current partners:

Antonio Castro has a relationship with Patricia Nunez


Antonio Castro's former partners:

Antonio Castro's former wife is Lissete Ulloa Antonio Castro had a relationship with Dashiell Torralba


Antonio Castro's siblings:

Antonio Castro's half-brother is Fidelito Castro Antonio Castro's half-sister is Alina Fernandez Revuelta Antonio Castro's brother is Alexis Castro Antonio Castro's brother is Alejandro Castro Antonio Castro's brother is Angel Castro Antonio Castro's half-sister is Francisca Pupo Antonio Castro's half-brother is Jorge Angel Castro Antonio Castro's half-brother is Ciro Castro Antonio Castro's brother is Alex Castro Antonio Castro's half-brother is Fito Castro Rodriguez


Antonio Castro's nieces and nephews:

Antonio Castro's niece is Mirta Castro Smirnova Antonio Castro's nephew is Fidel Castro Smirnova Antonio Castro's niece is Alina Salgado


Antonio Castro's grandparents:

Antonio Castro's grandfather was Angel Castro Antonio Castro's grandmother was Lina Ruz Gonzolez


Antonio Castro's great grandparents:

Antonio Castro's great grandfather was Francisco Ruz Antonio Castro's great grandmother was Dominga Gonzolez Antonio Castro's great grandfather was Manuel De Castro Antonio Castro's great grandmother was Antonia Argiz


Antonio Castro's former step-grandparents:

Antonio Castro's former step-grandfather is Rafael Jose Diaz-Balart Antonio Castro's former step-grandmother is America Gutierrez Antonio Castro's former step-grandmother is Maria Luisa Argota Y Reyes


Antonio Castro's uncles and aunts:

Antonio Castro's aunt is Juanita Castro Antonio Castro's uncle was Manuel Castro Antonio Castro's uncle was Pedro Castro Antonio Castro's aunt was Lidia Castro Antonio Castro's uncle is Antonio Castro Antonio Castro's aunt is Georgina Castro Antonio Castro's aunt was Angelita Castro Antonio Castro's uncle-by-marriage is Mario Fraga Antonio Castro's uncle was Ramón Castro Antonio Castro's aunt-by-marriage is Suli Antonio Castro's uncle is Martin Castro Antonio Castro's uncle is Raúl Castro Antonio Castro's aunt-by-marriage was Vilma Espin Antonio Castro's aunt is Emma Castro Antonio Castro's aunt is Augustina Castro


Antonio Castro's cousins:

Antonio Castro's cousin is Mariela Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Alejandro Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Antionio Fraga Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Mario Fraga Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Ileana Fraga Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Mirtza Fraga Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Tania Fraga Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Ramón Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Omar Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Dulce Maria Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Nilsa Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Deborah Castro Antonio Castro's cousin is Guillermo Castro


Antonio Castro's first cousins once removed:

Antonio Castro's first cousin once removed is Raúl Guillermo Rodriguez Castro