How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Margaret Parker
Margaret Parker

Partners of 
Margaret Parker

Henry Parker

Married

1 child together

Margaret Parker Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Parker

Maiden name

Margaret Hyde

Gender

Female

Date of death:

6 Jan 1728

Margaret Parker

Margaret Parker

Died

6 Jan 1728

Margaret Parker Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Parker Children

Hyde Parker

died 1726
with Henry Parker

Margaret Parker Family

Margaret Parker's parents:

Margaret Parker's father was Alexander Hyde


Margaret Parker's children:

Margaret Parker's son was Hyde Parker


Margaret Parker's former partners:

Margaret Parker's former husband was Henry Parker


Margaret Parker's grandparents:

Margaret Parker's grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Margaret Parker's grandmother was Barbara Hyde


Margaret Parker's great grandparents:

Margaret Parker's great grandfather was Lawrence Hyde Margaret Parker's great grandmother was Anne Hyde


Margaret Parker's grandchildren:

Margaret Parker's grandson was Hyde Parker


Margaret Parker's great grandchildren:

Margaret Parker's great grandson was Harry Parker Margaret Parker's great grandson was Hyde Parker   Margaret Parker's great great grandson was Hyde Parker   Margaret Parker's 3x great grandson was William Parker   Margaret Parker's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Hext   Margaret Parker's 5x great granddaughter was Amy Shearer


Margaret Parker's former in laws:

Margaret Parker's former daughter in law was Mary Parker